Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Los Angeles Clippers logo

Los Angeles Clippers

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 Β· #4 Western Conference
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Weak DEF: Elite Fortress Struggles away Slow
Record
0–0
#4 Western Conference
PPG for
110.7
vs avg 114.4 -3.7
PPG against
108.3
vs avg 114.4 -6.1
Last 5
WLW
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 Β· 02:30 UTC
Los Angeles Clippers logo
Los Angeles Clippers
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Sacramento Kings logo
Sacramento Kings
Cold shooting unit

About Los Angeles Clippers

Los Angeles Clippers are 2-1 across their last 3 NBA games, with 2 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Kings at home on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 122-110 beat against Nuggets.

Clippers currently sit 4th in the Western Conference. They average 110.7 points scored and 108.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W122–110HomeOct 15
L106–114AwayOct 10
W104–101HomeOct 04

Los Angeles Clippers season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Hachimura Rui317.04.30.719.4
Garland Darius313.31.75.719.1
K. Wagler312.04.03.027.1
B. Miller212.05.51.020.5
Miller Jordan110.04.00.015.7
Jones Derrick38.32.70.318.5
C. Christie28.05.51.524.3
N. Martinelli37.32.31.018.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Los Angeles Clippers

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Los Angeles Clippers

How can I watch Los Angeles Clippers live?

You can stream every Los Angeles Clippers game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Los Angeles Clippers's current schedule?

There are 3 Los Angeles Clippers fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is Los Angeles Clippers's current form?

Los Angeles Clippers are 2-1 across their last 3 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Los Angeles Clippers played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Los Angeles Clippers plays each NBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Los Angeles Clippers

All articles β†’
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026
Week ahead: a Round 2 East showdown, OKC's revenge tour, and the EuroLeague's last act
Week Ahead

Week ahead: a Round 2 East showdown, OKC's revenge tour, and the EuroLeague's last act

Eight games to watch May 5-10: Knicks-Sixers, Thunder-Lakers, two EuroLeague semis, and a Lega A round that decides the playoff field.

Marcus OkaforMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.