Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Golden State Warriors logo

Golden State Warriors

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 Β· #14 Western Conference
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Weak DEF: Elite Fortress Struggles away Slow
Record
0–0
#14 Western Conference
PPG for
111.0
vs avg 114.4 -3.4
PPG against
104.0
vs avg 114.4 -10.4
Last 5
WLWWW
Streak 3W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 Β· 02:00 UTC
Los Angeles Lakers logo
Los Angeles Lakers
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Golden State Warriors logo
Golden State Warriors
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Golden State Warriors

Golden State Warriors are 4-1 across their last 5 NBA games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books. Warriors ride a 3-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Lakers on the road on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 128-118 beat against Trail Blazers.

Warriors currently sit 14th in the Western Conference. They average 111.0 points scored and 104.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W128–118HomeOct 17
W101–89AwayOct 14
W111–106HomeOct 11
L118–123AwayOct 08
W124–98HomeOct 07

Golden State Warriors season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Y. Lendeborg515.67.44.023.1
Podziemski Brandin514.23.82.223.2
Curry Stephen513.02.03.218.1
Williams Brandon512.61.42.216.7
M. Kelly310.72.32.311.8
Santos Gui59.63.81.421.5
Bassey Charles68.06.51.016.3
Niang Georges57.61.80.416.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
20100%

Where to watch Golden State Warriors

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Golden State Warriors

How can I watch Golden State Warriors live?

You can stream every Golden State Warriors game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Golden State Warriors's current schedule?

There are 3 Golden State Warriors fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is Golden State Warriors's current form?

Golden State Warriors are 4-1 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Golden State Warriors played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Golden State Warriors against 1 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Los Angeles Lakers. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Golden State Warriors

All articles β†’
Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos

The 2026-27 NBA season begins Tuesday with a tripleheader, then puts fresh star pairings and Western Conference contenders under the first regular-season spotlight.

Marcus OkaforOct 19, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly
Recap

NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly

Ebuka Okorie's late layup seals Detroit's preseason opener, Jaylen Brown scores 22 in his Sixers debut, and the first four games bring very different early tests.

Marcus OkaforOct 06, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.