Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Brooklyn Nets logo

Brooklyn Nets

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 Β· #10 Eastern Conference
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Average Fortress Road warriors Up-tempo
Record
0–0
#10 Eastern Conference
PPG for
124.3
vs avg 114.4 +9.9
PPG against
116.0
vs avg 114.4 +1.6
Last 5
WWWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 Β· 23:30 UTC
Brooklyn Nets logo
Brooklyn Nets
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS HOME
Charlotte Hornets logo
Charlotte Hornets
Cold shooting unit

About Brooklyn Nets

Brooklyn Nets are 3-1 across their last 4 NBA games, with 3 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Hornets at home on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 144-128 loss to Heat.

Nets currently sit 10th in the Eastern Conference. They average 124.3 points scored and 116.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L128–144AwayOct 14
W131–122AwayOct 12
W114–108HomeOct 08
W124–90AwayOct 06

Brooklyn Nets season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Porter Michael321.73.31.022.7
M. J. Brown115.03.03.018.0
Randle Julius414.04.24.822.8
N. Traore412.81.22.817.0
Demin Egor410.01.24.021.3
Wagner Moritz49.83.82.219.0
Clowney Noah49.83.01.820.6
Ellis Keon48.01.20.219.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
10100%

Where to watch Brooklyn Nets

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Brooklyn Nets

How can I watch Brooklyn Nets live?

You can stream every Brooklyn Nets game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Brooklyn Nets's current schedule?

There are 3 Brooklyn Nets fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is Brooklyn Nets's current form?

Brooklyn Nets are 3-1 across their last 4 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Brooklyn Nets played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Brooklyn Nets against 1 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Charlotte Hornets. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Brooklyn Nets

All articles β†’
Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape
Recap

Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape

The Hawks recovered from San Antonio's opening burst, while Luka Garza delivered the slate's biggest individual line in a five-game preseason card.

Marcus OkaforOct 09, 2026
Week ahead: a Round 2 East showdown, OKC's revenge tour, and the EuroLeague's last act
Week Ahead

Week ahead: a Round 2 East showdown, OKC's revenge tour, and the EuroLeague's last act

Eight games to watch May 5-10: Knicks-Sixers, Thunder-Lakers, two EuroLeague semis, and a Lega A round that decides the playoff field.

Marcus OkaforMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.