Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Phoenix Suns logo

Phoenix Suns

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 Β· #9 Western Conference
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Fortress Struggles away Slow
Record
0–0
#9 Western Conference
PPG for
107.3
vs avg 114.4 -7.1
PPG against
113.5
vs avg 114.4 -0.9
Last 5
LLWLL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 Β· 02:00 UTC
Portland Trail Blazers logo
Portland Trail Blazers
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS AWAY
Phoenix Suns logo
Phoenix Suns
Cold shooting unit

About Phoenix Suns

Phoenix Suns are 1-4 across their last 5 NBA games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books. Suns ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Trail Blazers on the road on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 119-116 loss to Jazz.

Suns currently sit 9th in the Western Conference. They average 107.3 points scored and 113.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L116–119HomeOct 17
L103–123AwayOct 15
W102–98HomeOct 11
L117–124AwayOct 08
L107–109AwayOct 05

Phoenix Suns season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Brooks Dillon417.03.01.021.5
Green Jalen414.82.82.822.3
Booker Devin313.32.03.321.5
Kennard Luke410.22.82.816.8
J. Bouyea59.81.63.216.6
K. Chandler29.00.51.011.9
Gillespie Collin47.03.01.217.8
K. Maluach56.88.01.620.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Phoenix Suns

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Phoenix Suns

How can I watch Phoenix Suns live?

You can stream every Phoenix Suns game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Phoenix Suns's current schedule?

There are 2 Phoenix Suns fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is Phoenix Suns's current form?

Phoenix Suns are 1-4 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Phoenix Suns played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Phoenix Suns plays each NBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Phoenix Suns

All articles β†’
NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly
Recap

NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly

Ebuka Okorie's late layup seals Detroit's preseason opener, Jaylen Brown scores 22 in his Sixers debut, and the first four games bring very different early tests.

Marcus OkaforOct 06, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.