Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Atlanta Hawks logo

Atlanta Hawks

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 · #1 Eastern Conference
Open at the rim OFF: Strong DEF: Weak Even at home Road warriors Up-tempo
Record
0–0
#1 Eastern Conference
PPG for
119.5
vs avg 114.4 +5.1
PPG against
118.8
vs avg 114.4 +4.4
Last 5
LWWWW
Streak 4W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 · 23:00 UTC
Orlando Magic logo
Orlando Magic
Open at the rim
VS AWAY
Atlanta Hawks logo
Atlanta Hawks
Open at the rim

About Atlanta Hawks

Atlanta Hawks are 4-1 across their last 5 NBA games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books. Hawks ride a 4-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Magic on the road on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 135-111 beat against Mavericks.

Hawks currently sit 1st in the Eastern Conference. They average 119.5 points scored and 118.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W135–111AwayOct 17
W113–110HomeOct 12
W119–117AwayOct 10
W123–116AwayOct 09
L123–132HomeOct 05

Atlanta Hawks season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Johnson Jalen316.08.73.022.5
Alexander-Walker Nickeil415.53.23.022.8
Wiggins Aaron412.22.81.819.2
Okongwu Onyeka411.24.23.519.8
McCollum C.J.311.04.02.719.9
K. Flemings510.22.04.222.4
A. Newell510.05.21.017.5
Landale Jock59.85.23.216.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Atlanta Hawks

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Atlanta Hawks

How can I watch Atlanta Hawks live?

You can stream every Atlanta Hawks game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Atlanta Hawks's current schedule?

There are 3 Atlanta Hawks fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is Atlanta Hawks's current form?

Atlanta Hawks are 4-1 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Atlanta Hawks played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Atlanta Hawks plays each NBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Atlanta Hawks

All articles →
Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories

Minnesota and Barcelona survived one-possession finishes, while Boston, Real Madrid, and Rostock turned their home games into statements of control.

Tom RedmondOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape
Recap

Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape

The Hawks recovered from San Antonio's opening burst, while Luka Garza delivered the slate's biggest individual line in a five-game preseason card.

Marcus OkaforOct 09, 2026
NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly
Recap

NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly

Ebuka Okorie's late layup seals Detroit's preseason opener, Jaylen Brown scores 22 in his Sixers debut, and the first four games bring very different early tests.

Marcus OkaforOct 06, 2026
Weekend Wrap: Knicks land the haymaker, Liberty find a way, and Bayamón still can't shoot straight from the stripe
Recap

Weekend Wrap: Knicks land the haymaker, Liberty find a way, and Bayamón still can't shoot straight from the stripe

Three days, three competitions, one tidy little weekend. Notes on the Knicks lifting the trophy in San Antonio, the Liberty's free-throw-driven Sunday in Brooklyn, and a Bayamón night where the math should have landed differently in the BSN.

Tom RedmondJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.