Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Chicago Bulls logo

Chicago Bulls

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 Β· #4 Eastern Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Strong DEF: Average Even at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
0–0
#4 Eastern Conference
PPG for
119.3
vs avg 114.4 +4.9
PPG against
114.5
vs avg 114.4 +0.1
Last 5
WLLWW
Streak 2W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 Β· 23:30 UTC
Toronto Raptors logo
Toronto Raptors
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
Chicago Bulls logo
Chicago Bulls
Balanced unit

About Chicago Bulls

Chicago Bulls are 3-2 across their last 5 NBA games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books. Bulls ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Raptors on the road on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 133-116 beat against Timberwolves.

Bulls currently sit 4th in the Eastern Conference. They average 119.3 points scored and 114.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W133–116HomeOct 17
W125–104AwayOct 15
L128–133AwayOct 12
L100–104HomeOct 10
W124–117HomeOct 08

Chicago Bulls season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Miller Leonard516.46.42.019.7
C. Wilson515.84.62.826.5
Powell Norman414.02.01.517.6
M. Buzelis513.23.41.620.8
Smith Jalen411.05.81.517.0
Hawkins Jordan210.01.51.514.4
Giddey Josh59.03.26.222.5
J. Sellers28.02.01.513.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
10100%

Where to watch Chicago Bulls

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Chicago Bulls

How can I watch Chicago Bulls live?

You can stream every Chicago Bulls game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Chicago Bulls's current schedule?

There are 4 Chicago Bulls fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is Chicago Bulls's current form?

Chicago Bulls are 3-2 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Chicago Bulls played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Chicago Bulls against 1 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Milwaukee Bucks. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Chicago Bulls

All articles β†’
Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win
Recap

Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win

Chicago's shooting kept the Nuggets honest, while Dallas paired a 132-point win with Kyrie Irving's long-awaited return to the floor.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories

Minnesota and Barcelona survived one-possession finishes, while Boston, Real Madrid, and Rostock turned their home games into statements of control.

Tom RedmondOct 12, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.