Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Portland Trail Blazers logo

Portland Trail Blazers

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 Β· #10 Western Conference
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Strong DEF: Elite Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
0–0
#10 Western Conference
PPG for
116.5
vs avg 114.4 +2.1
PPG against
108.0
vs avg 114.4 -6.4
Last 5
WWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 Β· 02:00 UTC
Portland Trail Blazers logo
Portland Trail Blazers
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Phoenix Suns logo
Phoenix Suns
Cold shooting unit

About Portland Trail Blazers

Portland Trail Blazers are 2-1 across their last 3 NBA games, with 2 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Suns at home on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 128-118 loss to Warriors.

Trail Blazers currently sit 10th in the Western Conference. They average 116.5 points scored and 108.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L118–128AwayOct 17
W110–98AwayOct 14
W123–118HomeOct 08

Portland Trail Blazers season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Avdija Deni320.35.02.723.1
Lillard Damian317.31.72.722.6
Morant Ja313.72.34.723.2
Henderson Scoot311.71.73.017.9
Camara Toumani39.03.31.722.1
Williams Robert28.56.50.514.8
Holiday Jrue28.06.04.020.1
C. Youngblood18.02.03.012.0

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
10100%

Where to watch Portland Trail Blazers

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Portland Trail Blazers

How can I watch Portland Trail Blazers live?

You can stream every Portland Trail Blazers game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Portland Trail Blazers's current schedule?

There are 2 Portland Trail Blazers fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is Portland Trail Blazers's current form?

Portland Trail Blazers are 2-1 across their last 3 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Portland Trail Blazers played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Portland Trail Blazers against 1 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Sacramento Kings. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Portland Trail Blazers

All articles β†’
Week ahead: a Round 2 East showdown, OKC's revenge tour, and the EuroLeague's last act
Week Ahead

Week ahead: a Round 2 East showdown, OKC's revenge tour, and the EuroLeague's last act

Eight games to watch May 5-10: Knicks-Sixers, Thunder-Lakers, two EuroLeague semis, and a Lega A round that decides the playoff field.

Marcus OkaforMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.