Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Cleveland Cavaliers logo

Cleveland Cavaliers

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 · #5 Eastern Conference
Open at the rim OFF: Average DEF: Weak Even at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
0–0
#5 Eastern Conference
PPG for
116.0
vs avg 114.4 +1.6
PPG against
120.3
vs avg 114.4 +5.9
Last 5
LWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 · 23:00 UTC
Philadelphia 76ers logo
Philadelphia 76ers
Rebuilding on both ends
VS AWAY
Cleveland Cavaliers logo
Cleveland Cavaliers
Open at the rim

About Cleveland Cavaliers

Cleveland Cavaliers are 1-2 across their last 3 NBA games, with 1 win and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: 76ers on the road on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 132-116 loss to Magic.

Cavaliers currently sit 5th in the Eastern Conference. They average 116.0 points scored and 120.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L116–132AwayOct 13
W119–105HomeOct 11
L113–124HomeOct 08

Cleveland Cavaliers season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Harden James218.52.02.026.4
J. Tyson313.02.71.320.9
Mitchell Donovan312.32.35.722.5
Mobley Evan312.04.31.023.4
T. Meleek310.32.01.318.1
Hezonja Mario310.05.32.318.1
Bryant Thomas39.33.30.78.4
Watson Peyton37.74.02.320.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Cleveland Cavaliers

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Cleveland Cavaliers

How can I watch Cleveland Cavaliers live?

You can stream every Cleveland Cavaliers game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Cleveland Cavaliers's current schedule?

There are 3 Cleveland Cavaliers fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is Cleveland Cavaliers's current form?

Cleveland Cavaliers are 1-2 across their last 3 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Cleveland Cavaliers played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Cleveland Cavaliers plays each NBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Cleveland Cavaliers

All articles →
Kawhi Leonard’s Toronto return turns into a 50-point Raptors showcase
Recap

Kawhi Leonard’s Toronto return turns into a 50-point Raptors showcase

Leonard scored 21 in his Toronto preseason debut, while Orlando answered its loss to Cleveland with a faster, more connected 132-116 win.

Marcus OkaforOct 14, 2026
Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win
Recap

Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win

Chicago's shooting kept the Nuggets honest, while Dallas paired a 132-point win with Kyrie Irving's long-awaited return to the floor.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape
Recap

Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape

The Hawks recovered from San Antonio's opening burst, while Luka Garza delivered the slate's biggest individual line in a five-game preseason card.

Marcus OkaforOct 09, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026
Weekend Wrap: Knicks land the haymaker, Liberty find a way, and Bayamón still can't shoot straight from the stripe
Recap

Weekend Wrap: Knicks land the haymaker, Liberty find a way, and Bayamón still can't shoot straight from the stripe

Three days, three competitions, one tidy little weekend. Notes on the Knicks lifting the trophy in San Antonio, the Liberty's free-throw-driven Sunday in Brooklyn, and a Bayamón night where the math should have landed differently in the BSN.

Tom RedmondJun 08, 2026
Weekend Wrap, May 23-24: pressure, possessions, and a little European edge
Recap

Weekend Wrap, May 23-24: pressure, possessions, and a little European edge

A narrative recap of the key results across the weekend window (2026-05-23 to 2026-05-24), with the NBA setting the tone and Spain, Italy, and Germany doing the detail work.

Tom RedmondMay 25, 2026
Week Ahead: Knicks-Cavs swing game, OKC's pace test, and a packed midweek WNBA slate
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Knicks-Cavs swing game, OKC's pace test, and a packed midweek WNBA slate

Two NBA games headline a wide-lens week that also brings Liberty spotlights, ACB seeding pressure, and a Turkey derby with real bite.

Marcus OkaforMay 25, 2026
NBA morning recap: Knicks take control in Cleveland
Recap

NBA morning recap: Knicks take control in Cleveland

Knicks take control in Cleveland, and the numbers behind a road win that felt bigger than a single night.

Marcus OkaforMay 23, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.