Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Charlotte Hornets logo

Charlotte Hornets

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 Β· #3 Eastern Conference
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Strong Even at home Struggles away Slow
Record
0–0
#3 Eastern Conference
PPG for
96.0
vs avg 114.4 -18.4
PPG against
109.3
vs avg 114.4 -5.1
Last 5
LWLL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 Β· 23:30 UTC
Brooklyn Nets logo
Brooklyn Nets
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
Charlotte Hornets logo
Charlotte Hornets
Cold shooting unit

About Charlotte Hornets

Charlotte Hornets are 1-3 across their last 4 NBA games, with 1 win and 3 losses on the books. Hornets ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Nets on the road on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 116-98 loss to Grizzlies.

Hornets currently sit 3rd in the Eastern Conference. They average 96.0 points scored and 109.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L98–116AwayOct 17
L93–114AwayOct 14
W105–90HomeOct 11
L90–124HomeOct 06

Charlotte Hornets season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Miller Brandon316.32.73.025.2
Reid Naz413.23.51.221.7
Allen Grayson113.01.01.014.2
C. Anderson212.51.53.521.3
L. McNeeley49.22.02.020.6
Salaun Tidjane49.03.50.822.8
Steinbach Hannes49.05.50.214.9
O'Neale Royce47.51.22.018.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
010%

Where to watch Charlotte Hornets

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Charlotte Hornets

How can I watch Charlotte Hornets live?

You can stream every Charlotte Hornets game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Charlotte Hornets's current schedule?

There are 4 Charlotte Hornets fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is Charlotte Hornets's current form?

Charlotte Hornets are 1-3 across their last 4 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Charlotte Hornets played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Charlotte Hornets against 1 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Brooklyn Nets. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Charlotte Hornets

All articles β†’
Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win
Recap

Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win

Chicago's shooting kept the Nuggets honest, while Dallas paired a 132-point win with Kyrie Irving's long-awaited return to the floor.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.