Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Sendai logo

Sendai

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #1 Eastern Conference
Well-rounded outfit OFF: Strong DEF: Strong Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
0–0
#1 Eastern Conference
PPG for
86.3
vs avg 83.6 +2.7
PPG against
81.4
vs avg 83.6 -2.2
Last 5
LWWWW
Streak 4W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 10:05 UTC
Sendai logo
Sendai
Well-rounded outfit
VS HOME
Kobe logo
Kobe
Cold shooting unit

About Sendai

Sendai are 4-1 across their last 5 B.League games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books. Sendai ride a 4-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Kobe at home on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 85-81 beat against Utsunomiya Brex.

Sendai currently sit 1st in the Eastern Conference. They average 86.3 points scored and 81.4 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W85–81HomeOct 17
W70–68AwayOct 11
W105–90HomeOct 09
W81–74HomeOct 07
L89–100AwayOct 04

Sendai season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
J. Culver430.27.23.232.1
S. El Darwich414.05.56.227.9
J. Layman312.04.01.330.7
N. Boothe48.54.54.027.9
S. Funyu48.02.50.219.1
K. Okajima45.81.21.517.3
Y. Sugiura45.00.50.518.7
S. Watanabe42.50.80.811.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Sendai

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Sendai

How can I watch Sendai live?

You can stream every Sendai game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Sendai's current schedule?

There are 4 Sendai fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is Sendai's current form?

Sendai are 4-1 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Sendai played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Sendai plays each B.League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.