Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Shinshu logo

Shinshu

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #9 Western Conference
Open at the rim OFF: Average DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
0–0
#9 Western Conference
PPG for
82.7
vs avg 83.6 -0.9
PPG against
85.9
vs avg 83.6 +2.3
Last 5
WLLLL
Streak 4L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 10:05 UTC
Shinshu logo
Shinshu
Open at the rim
VS HOME
Diamond Dolphins logo
Diamond Dolphins
Two-way contender

About Shinshu

Shinshu are 1-4 across their last 5 B.League games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books. Shinshu ride a 4-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Diamond Dolphins at home on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 102-95 loss to Akita.

Shinshu currently sit 9th in the Western Conference. They average 82.7 points scored and 85.9 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L95–102AwayOct 17
L76–95AwayOct 12
L81–83HomeOct 10
L71–74AwayOct 08
W89–84AwayOct 04

Shinshu season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Harris Kevon416.55.06.028.6
Daum Mike416.07.80.829.7
T. Furukawa411.52.50.522.9
Lee Marcus49.58.01.226.2
E. Donley45.22.52.216.4
D. Tsuchiya44.51.81.014.5
A. Oguri44.21.52.513.5
T. M. Kaishu44.02.50.813.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Shinshu

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Shinshu

How can I watch Shinshu live?

You can stream every Shinshu game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Shinshu's current schedule?

There are 4 Shinshu fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is Shinshu's current form?

Shinshu are 1-4 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Shinshu played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Shinshu plays each B.League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.