Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Fenerbahce logo

Fenerbahce

🇹🇷 Super Ligi Turkey 2026-2027 Super Lig - Regular Season 2–2 · #6
Open at the rim OFF: Strong DEF: Weak Fortress Steady on the road Up-tempo
Record
2–2
#6
PPG for
89.3
vs avg 84.3 +5.0
PPG against
89.0
vs avg 84.3 +4.7
Last 5
LWWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Fri Oct 23 · 18:15 UTC
Olympiacos logo
Olympiacos
VS AWAY
Fenerbahce logo
Fenerbahce
Open at the rim

About Fenerbahce

Fenerbahce are 2-2 across their last 4 Super Ligi games, with 2 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Olympiacos on the road on Fri Oct 23. Their last game was a 82-77 loss to Petkim Spor.

Fenerbahce currently sit 6th in the Super Ligi table. They average 89.3 points scored and 89.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Super Ligi stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L77–82HomeOct 18
W100–85AwayOct 10
W85–84HomeOct 04
L83–98AwaySep 27

Fenerbahce season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Horton-Tucker Talen511.43.83.020.2
Baldwin Wade510.63.25.422.3
Shields Shavon510.44.21.022.1
Key Braxton59.45.01.022.6
M. Bingham59.25.00.217.9
Clyburn Will58.21.61.821.3
Melli Nicolo56.83.80.417.0
Sargiunas Ignas45.81.82.213.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Fenerbahce

Both partners stream every Super Ligi game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Fenerbahce

How can I watch Fenerbahce live?

You can stream every Fenerbahce game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Fenerbahce's current schedule?

There are 2 Fenerbahce fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Super Ligi season.

What is Fenerbahce's current form?

Fenerbahce are 2-2 across their last 4 Super Ligi games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Super Ligi data.

Who has Fenerbahce played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Fenerbahce plays each Super Ligi opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Fenerbahce

All articles →
European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option
Column

European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option

Fenerbahce, Panathinaikos and Chemnitz offer different early answers to the same problem: keeping an offense functional when the opening advantage disappears.

Elena VargasOct 14, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahce's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026
Week Ahead: Aces at Wings, Fenerbahce hosts Besiktas, and more
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Aces at Wings, Fenerbahce hosts Besiktas, and more

Nine games across WNBA, Puerto Rico's BSN, Turkey's Super Ligi, and Italy's Lega Basket give this week its shape.

Marcus OkaforJun 15, 2026
Week Ahead: Knicks-Spurs twice, WNBA road tests, and a Turkish rivalry
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Knicks-Spurs twice, WNBA road tests, and a Turkish rivalry

Your Monday-to-Sunday watchlist across the NBA, WNBA, Super Ligi, Lega Basket, and LNB France.

Marcus OkaforJun 01, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.