Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Olimpia Milano logo

Olimpia Milano

🇮🇹 Lega A Italy 2026-2027 Lega A - Regular Season 3–1 · #2
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Average DEF: Elite Fortress Struggles away Slow
Record
3–1
#2
PPG for
87.0
vs avg 86.1 +0.9
PPG against
77.0
vs avg 86.1 -9.1
Last 5
WLWW
Streak 2W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 · 18:30 UTC
Olimpia Milano logo
Olimpia Milano
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Barcelona logo
Barcelona

About Olimpia Milano

Olimpia Milano are 3-1 across their last 4 Lega A games, with 3 wins and 1 loss on the books. Milano ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Barcelona at home on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 98-82 beat against Basket Napoli.

Milano currently sit 2nd in the Lega A table. They average 87.0 points scored and 77.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Lega A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W98–82AwayOct 18
W106–77HomeOct 11
L72–75AwayOct 05
W83–79HomeSep 27

Olimpia Milano season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Wright Moses515.65.40.421.9
Mathews Garrison510.42.40.619.0
Hall Devon510.22.45.226.4
Cole R.J.59.62.43.018.0
Bolmaro Leandro59.64.02.222.1
Peters Alec58.45.01.023.1
Guduric Marko47.51.51.820.2
Booker Devin56.44.81.216.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Olimpia Milano

Both partners stream every Lega A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Olimpia Milano

How can I watch Olimpia Milano live?

You can stream every Olimpia Milano game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Olimpia Milano's current schedule?

There are 2 Olimpia Milano fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Lega A season.

What is Olimpia Milano's current form?

Olimpia Milano are 3-1 across their last 4 Lega A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Lega A data.

Who has Olimpia Milano played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Olimpia Milano plays each Lega A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Olimpia Milano

All articles →
European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option
Column

European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option

Fenerbahce, Panathinaikos and Chemnitz offer different early answers to the same problem: keeping an offense functional when the opening advantage disappears.

Elena VargasOct 14, 2026
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026
Week Ahead: Aces at Wings, Fenerbahce hosts Besiktas, and more
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Aces at Wings, Fenerbahce hosts Besiktas, and more

Nine games across WNBA, Puerto Rico's BSN, Turkey's Super Ligi, and Italy's Lega Basket give this week its shape.

Marcus OkaforJun 15, 2026
European basketball is drifting toward the three point line and the domestic playoffs are the proof
Column

European basketball is drifting toward the three point line and the domestic playoffs are the proof

A midweek snapshot from Spain, Italy, and Germany shows how spacing and pressure points are shifting in the postseason.

Elena VargasJun 03, 2026
Weekend Wrap: the possessions that changed the room
Recap

Weekend Wrap: the possessions that changed the room

Valencia detonated a road win in Spain, Brescia won a slower kind of fight in Italy, and the NBA offered a reminder that turnovers travel.

Tom RedmondJun 01, 2026
Week Ahead: Knicks-Spurs twice, WNBA road tests, and a Turkish rivalry
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Knicks-Spurs twice, WNBA road tests, and a Turkish rivalry

Your Monday-to-Sunday watchlist across the NBA, WNBA, Super Ligi, Lega Basket, and LNB France.

Marcus OkaforJun 01, 2026
Lega Basket Serie A: a Sunday slate that resolves the playoff field
League Roundup

Lega Basket Serie A: a Sunday slate that resolves the playoff field

Seven Lega A games on Sunday May 10 close the regular season. Virtus Bologna lead at 21-5, Brescia chase at 20-6, and the bracket below is still moving.

Elena VargasMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.