Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Anadolu Efes logo

Anadolu Efes

🇹🇷 Super Ligi Turkey 2026-2027 Super Lig - Regular Season 3–0 · #7
Well-rounded outfit OFF: Strong DEF: Strong Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
3–0
#7
PPG for
88.3
vs avg 84.3 +4.0
PPG against
78.7
vs avg 84.3 -5.6
Last 5
WWW
Streak 3W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 16:00 UTC
Esenler Erokspor logo
Esenler Erokspor
Balanced unit
VS AWAY
Anadolu Efes logo
Anadolu Efes
Well-rounded outfit

About Anadolu Efes

Anadolu Efes are 3-0 across their last 3 Super Ligi games, with 3 wins and 0 losses on the books. Efes ride a 3-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Esenler Erokspor on the road on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 85-76 beat against Denizli.

Efes currently sit 7th in the Super Ligi table. They average 88.3 points scored and 78.7 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Super Ligi stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W85–76HomeOct 11
W85–79AwayOct 04
W95–81HomeSep 27

Anadolu Efes season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Payne Cameron315.31.33.718.4
Strazel Matthew513.61.63.223.6
Saric Dario511.86.61.425.1
James Mike211.51.53.526.9
Loyd Jordan510.23.43.222.8
Malcolm Collin58.23.41.624.2
Dozier P.J.57.61.61.813.3
Fernando Bruno55.65.61.421.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Anadolu Efes

Both partners stream every Super Ligi game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Anadolu Efes

How can I watch Anadolu Efes live?

You can stream every Anadolu Efes game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Anadolu Efes's current schedule?

There are 3 Anadolu Efes fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Super Ligi season.

What is Anadolu Efes's current form?

Anadolu Efes are 3-0 across their last 3 Super Ligi games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Super Ligi data.

Who has Anadolu Efes played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Anadolu Efes plays each Super Ligi opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Anadolu Efes

All articles →
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026
Week Ahead: Knicks-Spurs twice, WNBA road tests, and a Turkish rivalry
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Knicks-Spurs twice, WNBA road tests, and a Turkish rivalry

Your Monday-to-Sunday watchlist across the NBA, WNBA, Super Ligi, Lega Basket, and LNB France.

Marcus OkaforJun 01, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.