Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Bayern logo

Bayern

🇩🇪 BBL Germany 2026-2027 BBL - Regular Season 4–0 · #1
Two-way contender OFF: Elite DEF: Elite Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
4–0
#1
PPG for
100.8
vs avg 86.7 +14.1
PPG against
69.0
vs avg 86.7 -17.7
Last 5
WWWW
Streak 4W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 · 18:00 UTC
Bayern logo
Bayern
Two-way contender
VS HOME
Dubai logo
Dubai

About Bayern

Bayern are 4-0 across their last 4 BBL games, with 4 wins and 0 losses on the books. Bayern ride a 4-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Dubai at home on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 87-83 beat against Chemnitz.

Bayern currently sit 1st in the BBL table. They average 100.8 points scored and 69.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W87–83AwayOct 10
W113–60HomeOct 04
W95–61HomeSep 26
W108–72HomeSep 20

Bayern season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Washington Duane516.80.63.220.3
Obst Andreas510.00.82.623.7
Da Silva Oscar410.02.20.519.1
Thiemann Johannes59.25.21.822.0
Beauchamp MarJon48.53.82.221.7
Jokubaitis Rokas48.50.82.215.1
Baldwin Kamar38.02.02.016.2
Lucic Vladimir56.82.80.417.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Bayern

Both partners stream every BBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Bayern

How can I watch Bayern live?

You can stream every Bayern game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Bayern's current schedule?

There are 2 Bayern fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the BBL season.

What is Bayern's current form?

Bayern are 4-0 across their last 4 BBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BBL data.

Who has Bayern played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Bayern plays each BBL opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Bayern

All articles →
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahce's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
Weekend Wrap, September 26 to September 27: Europe made the margins matter
Recap

Weekend Wrap, September 26 to September 27: Europe made the margins matter

A 45-game weekend turned on three-point separation, rebounding control, and late possessions, with ACB, Lega A, BBL, and NBL results supplying the detail.

Tom RedmondSep 28, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026
Weekend Wrap, September 19 to September 20: New York stretches the floor, Sydney sets the pace
Recap

Weekend Wrap, September 19 to September 20: New York stretches the floor, Sydney sets the pace

An 18-game weekend moved from New York's three-point avalanche to Sydney's controlled home win, with Atlanta, Adelaide, Bayern, and Las Vegas adding their own answers.

Tom RedmondSep 21, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA pressure, EuroLeague returns, and a new NBL race
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA pressure, EuroLeague returns, and a new NBL race

New York and Atlanta bring a live WNBA test, Real Madrid enters a new EuroLeague chapter, and the NBL's opening fortnight continues across Australia.

Marcus OkaforSep 21, 2026
European column: September's first test is about spacing, not noise
Column

European column: September's first test is about spacing, not noise

The BBL opens the European club calendar this weekend, while EuroLeague, ACB, and Lega A teams turn roster changes and exhibition work into their first tactical questions.

Elena VargasSep 16, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA positioning, a German opener, and NBL's return
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA positioning, a German opener, and NBL's return

Las Vegas and Seattle headline the WNBA's closing-week run, Bayern opens against Bamberg, and Melbourne United starts the NBL window at home to Adelaide.

Marcus OkaforSep 14, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.