Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Barcelona logo

Barcelona

🇪🇸 Liga ACB Spain 2026-2027 ACB - Regular Season 2–2 · #10
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Fortress Struggles away Up-tempo
Record
2–2
#10
PPG for
100.7
vs avg 92.9 +7.8
PPG against
95.7
vs avg 92.9 +2.8
Last 5
WLWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 · 18:30 UTC
Olimpia Milano logo
Olimpia Milano
VS AWAY
Barcelona logo
Barcelona
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Barcelona

Barcelona are 2-2 across their last 4 Liga ACB games, with 2 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Milano on the road on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 116-86 loss to Joventut Badalona.

Barcelona currently sit 10th in the Liga ACB table. They average 100.7 points scored and 95.7 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga ACB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L86–116AwayOct 18
W89–86HomeOct 11
L94–100AwayOct 04
W119–101HomeSep 26

Barcelona season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Punter Kevin314.71.32.322.5
Robinson Justin313.31.32.719.0
Gibson Umoja310.31.02.715.2
Balcerowski Aleksander38.01.30.018.2
Parra Joel37.33.01.024.0
Evbuomwan Tosan27.04.00.517.3
T. Martin36.74.30.721.6
O. Nkamhoua36.31.01.710.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Barcelona

Both partners stream every Liga ACB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Barcelona

How can I watch Barcelona live?

You can stream every Barcelona game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Barcelona's current schedule?

There are 2 Barcelona fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Liga ACB season.

What is Barcelona's current form?

Barcelona are 2-2 across their last 4 Liga ACB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga ACB data.

Who has Barcelona played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Barcelona plays each Liga ACB opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Barcelona

All articles →
Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France

The ACB supplied the widest gap, Le Mans took the narrowest win, and the WNBA and NBL gave the weekend very different finishes.

Tom RedmondOct 19, 2026
European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option
Column

European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option

Fenerbahce, Panathinaikos and Chemnitz offer different early answers to the same problem: keeping an offense functional when the opening advantage disappears.

Elena VargasOct 14, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories

Minnesota and Barcelona survived one-possession finishes, while Boston, Real Madrid, and Rostock turned their home games into statements of control.

Tom RedmondOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahce's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
Weekend Wrap, September 26 to September 27: Europe made the margins matter
Recap

Weekend Wrap, September 26 to September 27: Europe made the margins matter

A 45-game weekend turned on three-point separation, rebounding control, and late possessions, with ACB, Lega A, BBL, and NBL results supplying the detail.

Tom RedmondSep 28, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.