Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Paris logo

Paris

🇫🇷 LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 4–0 · #3
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Average Fortress Road warriors Up-tempo
Record
4–0
#3
PPG for
93.0
vs avg 85.2 +7.8
PPG against
86.0
vs avg 85.2 +0.8
Last 5
WWWW
Streak 4W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Fri Oct 23 · 18:45 UTC
Paris logo
Paris
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS HOME
Valencia logo
Valencia

About Paris

Paris are 4-0 across their last 4 LNB Pro A games, with 4 wins and 0 losses on the books. Paris ride a 4-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Valencia at home on Fri Oct 23. Their last game was a 90-75 beat against Boulazac.

Paris currently sit 3rd in the LNB Pro A table. They average 93.0 points scored and 86.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W90–75HomeOct 18
W98–84HomeOct 11
W103–101AwayOct 04
W78–73AwaySep 27

Paris season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
N. Hifi418.52.52.225.4
T. Etienne717.71.63.422.6
Warren TJ514.43.21.019.2
Rhoden Jared611.84.22.320.6
Herrera Sebastian69.01.21.519.2
Faye Mouhamed75.95.41.015.9
Cavaliere Leopold75.42.10.916.3
Ayayi Joel64.73.23.216.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Paris

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Paris

How can I watch Paris live?

You can stream every Paris game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Paris's current schedule?

There are 2 Paris fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Paris's current form?

Paris are 4-0 across their last 4 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Paris played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Paris plays each LNB Pro A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Paris

All articles →
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA pressure, EuroLeague returns, and a new NBL race
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA pressure, EuroLeague returns, and a new NBL race

New York and Atlanta bring a live WNBA test, Real Madrid enters a new EuroLeague chapter, and the NBL's opening fortnight continues across Australia.

Marcus OkaforSep 21, 2026
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026
Week Ahead: Knicks-Spurs twice, WNBA road tests, and a Turkish rivalry
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Knicks-Spurs twice, WNBA road tests, and a Turkish rivalry

Your Monday-to-Sunday watchlist across the NBA, WNBA, Super Ligi, Lega Basket, and LNB France.

Marcus OkaforJun 01, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.