Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Crvena zvezda logo

Crvena zvezda

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ EuroLeague Europe 2026 Euroleague - Regular Season 4โ€“2 ยท #5
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Weak DEF: Elite Soft at home Road warriors Slow
Record
4โ€“2
#5
PPG for
79.0
vs avg 86.8 -7.8
PPG against
75.2
vs avg 86.8 -11.6
Last 5
LWWWW
Streak 4W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 ยท 18:45 UTC
Partizan Mozzart Bet logo
Partizan Mozzart Bet
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS AWAY
Crvena zvezda logo
Crvena zvezda
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Crvena zvezda

Crvena zvezda are 4-1 across their last 5 EuroLeague games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books. Crvena zvezda ride a 4-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Partizan Mozzart Bet on the road on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 90-81 beat against Paris.

Crvena zvezda currently sit 5th in the EuroLeague table. They average 79.0 points scored and 75.2 allowed across the season.

Live in-play EuroLeague stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W90โ€“81HomeOct 16
W84โ€“82AwayOct 13
W77โ€“58AwayOct 08
W77โ€“72HomeOct 01
L80โ€“81HomeSep 29

Crvena zvezda season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Nwora Jordan514.85.00.621.9
Moneke Chima514.65.00.820.4
Ojeleye Semi510.25.01.624.8
Butler Jared59.21.42.616.6
Djurisic Nikola26.52.00.512.9
Carter Tyson56.01.82.817.1
Baldwin Patrick35.72.70.312.7
Jones Chris55.62.25.618.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Crvena zvezda

Both partners stream every EuroLeague game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Crvena zvezda

How can I watch Crvena zvezda live?

You can stream every Crvena zvezda game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Crvena zvezda's current schedule?

There are 1 Crvena zvezda fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the EuroLeague season.

What is Crvena zvezda's current form?

Crvena zvezda are 4-1 across their last 5 EuroLeague games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 EuroLeague data.

Who has Crvena zvezda played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Crvena zvezda plays each EuroLeague opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Crvena zvezda

All articles โ†’
European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option
Column

European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option

Fenerbahce, Panathinaikos and Chemnitz offer different early answers to the same problem: keeping an offense functional when the opening advantage disappears.

Elena VargasOct 14, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.