Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Dubai logo

Dubai

🇪🇺 EuroLeague Europe 2026 Euroleague - Regular Season 4–2 · #8
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Strong Solid at home Road warriors Slow
Record
4–2
#8
PPG for
81.7
vs avg 86.8 -5.1
PPG against
82.2
vs avg 86.8 -4.6
Last 5
WLLWW
Streak 2W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 16:00 UTC
Dubai logo
Dubai
Cold shooting unit
VS HOME
Studentski Centar logo
Studentski Centar
Match details → Studentski Centar's page

About Dubai

Dubai are 3-2 across their last 5 EuroLeague games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books. Dubai ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Studentski Centar at home on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 101-97 beat against Milano.

Dubai currently sit 8th in the EuroLeague table. They average 81.7 points scored and 82.2 allowed across the season.

Live in-play EuroLeague stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

All upcoming fixtures · next 7 days

Upcoming ABA League Mon Oct 19 · 16:00 UTC
Dubai logoDubai
Studentski Centar logoStudentski Centar
Match details
Upcoming EuroLeague Thu Oct 22 · 18:00 UTC
Bayern logoBayern
Dubai logoDubai
Match details

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W101–97AwayOct 15
W93–79AwayOct 13
L58–77HomeOct 08
L66–76AwayOct 02
W94–87HomeSep 29

Dubai season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Bacon Dwayne417.22.22.526.8
Okobo Elie413.01.53.827.2
Kabengele Mfiondu411.87.21.022.0
Petrusev Filip39.01.70.716.7
Diakite Mamadi47.53.50.014.0
Wright McKinley46.22.23.023.0
Blossomgame Jaron45.84.00.218.1
Shengelia Tornike45.01.50.515.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Dubai

Both partners stream every EuroLeague game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Dubai

How can I watch Dubai live?

You can stream every Dubai game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Dubai's current schedule?

There are 2 Dubai fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the EuroLeague season.

What is Dubai's current form?

Dubai are 3-2 across their last 5 EuroLeague games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 EuroLeague data.

Who has Dubai played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Dubai plays each EuroLeague opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Dubai

All articles →
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahce's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA pressure, EuroLeague returns, and a new NBL race
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA pressure, EuroLeague returns, and a new NBL race

New York and Atlanta bring a live WNBA test, Real Madrid enters a new EuroLeague chapter, and the NBL's opening fortnight continues across Australia.

Marcus OkaforSep 21, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.