Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

EuroLeague · Nov 05, 2026 · ArenaHapoel Tel Aviv vs Barcelona

Hapoel Tel Aviv logo
Home · Elite offence, leaky defence
Thu Nov 05 · 18:45 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Balanced unit
Barcelona logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Hapoel Tel Aviv 92, Barcelona 87, with the Hapoel Tel Aviv favored in this EuroLeague matchup.

The combined 179.3-point projection runs above the EuroLeague’s 173.4 combined-points average. Hapoel Tel Aviv score 93.5 a game and concede 86.1; Barcelona score 88.9 and concede 86.2.

Hapoel Tel Aviv sit 3rd in the EuroLeague standings, Barcelona sit 8th. Tip-off at Arena. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Hapoel Tel Aviv
63% chance to win
Lean · projected margin -5.3
Projected score
92.3 – 87.0
Hapoel Tel Aviv · Barcelona
Projected total
179.3
Combined points
Win probability
63%
37%
Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Barcelona

Built from EuroLeague 2026 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch EuroLeague

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Check the match and country in the league's TV listings. EuroLeague TV subscriptions have territorial restrictions. Official league guidance.

Open EuroLeague TV listings

Official guide checked 2026-10-16.

Team Profile

Hapoel Tel Aviv logo Hapoel Tel Aviv

8 games
Record6-2 · 3rd in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WWWWL
PPG for / against93.5 / 86.1
Last meetings

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

Barcelona logo Barcelona

8 games
Record5-3 · 8th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WWLWL
PPG for / against88.9 / 86.2
Last meetings

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

2026 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerHapoel Tel AvivDrawBarcelona
1xBet1.5615.003.04

Total points · Over / Under 174.5

BookmakerOver 174.5Under 174.5
1xBet1.931.93
Stake1.831.85

Asian handicap · 1.5 pts

BookmakerHapoel Tel Aviv -1.5Barcelona +1.5
1xBet1.502.72

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Hapoel Tel Aviv by 5.3, total 179.3.

Head-to-head, last meetings

Hapoel Tel Aviv lead 2-0 across the last 2 meetings on record. Most recent: Hapoel Tel-Aviv won 80-75 on 13 Mar 2026.

Mar 13, 2026 Barcelona 75 vs 80 Hapoel Tel-Aviv EuroLeague
Sep 30, 2025 Hapoel Tel Aviv 103 vs 87 Barcelona EuroLeague

League standings snapshot · EuroLeague 2026

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
3
Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv
6 2 748 689 WWWWL
8
BarcelonaBarcelona
5 3 711 690 WWLWL

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Barcelona live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Barcelona tip-off?
Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Barcelona tips off Thu Nov 05 · 18:45 UTC at Arena. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Barcelona?
Hapoel Tel Aviv are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.48 against 2.64 for Barcelona across 2 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between Hapoel Tel Aviv and Barcelona?
Hapoel Tel Aviv lead 2-0 across the last 2 meetings on record. Most recent: Hapoel Tel-Aviv won 80-75 on 13 Mar 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Read more

All articles →
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahçe's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.