Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Roanne logo

Roanne

🇫🇷 LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 2–2 · #6
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Fortress Steady on the road Balanced
Record
2–2
#6
PPG for
83.7
vs avg 85.2 -1.5
PPG against
86.0
vs avg 85.2 +0.8
Last 5
WWLL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Sun Oct 25 · 15:00 UTC
Roanne logo
Roanne
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Paris logo
Paris
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Roanne

Roanne are 2-2 across their last 4 LNB Pro A games, with 2 wins and 2 losses on the books. Roanne ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Paris at home on Sun Oct 25. Their last game was a 72-70 loss to Strasbourg.

Roanne currently sit 6th in the LNB Pro A table. They average 83.7 points scored and 86.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L70–72AwayOct 16
L77–96AwayOct 11
W93–83HomeOct 02
W81–79AwaySep 26

Roanne season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
D. K. Johnson220.02.01.526.9
Needham Derek113.04.03.023.1
Williams Travante210.05.52.025.3
M. Roos29.02.00.020.2
H. Gauthier17.02.02.017.1
Affo Mama Dylan26.06.00.525.3
A. Levarity16.06.02.028.9
Y. Mbaya16.08.00.010.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Roanne

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Roanne

How can I watch Roanne live?

You can stream every Roanne game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Roanne's current schedule?

There are 1 Roanne fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Roanne's current form?

Roanne are 2-2 across their last 4 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Roanne played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Roanne plays each LNB Pro A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.