Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
San Antonio Spurs logo

San Antonio Spurs

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 Β· #12 Western Conference
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Strong Even at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
0–0
#12 Western Conference
PPG for
111.5
vs avg 114.4 -2.9
PPG against
111.8
vs avg 114.4 -2.6
Last 5
LLLWW
Streak 2W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 Β· 01:30 UTC
San Antonio Spurs logo
San Antonio Spurs
Cold shooting unit
VS HOME
Oklahoma City Thunder logo
Oklahoma City Thunder
Rebuilding on both ends

About San Antonio Spurs

San Antonio Spurs are 2-3 across their last 5 NBA games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Spurs ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Thunder at home on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 126-97 beat against Kings.

Spurs currently sit 12th in the Western Conference. They average 111.5 points scored and 111.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W126–97HomeOct 17
W123–103HomeOct 15
L109–119AwayOct 13
L98–102AwayOct 11
L116–123HomeOct 09

San Antonio Spurs season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
D. Harper414.83.23.221.5
Castle Stephon414.55.04.021.5
Wembanyama Victor413.86.23.019.9
Fox De'Aaron212.54.53.520.5
J. Gillespie512.01.42.614.0
Champagnie Julian410.82.21.221.6
Vassell Devin410.54.22.021.9
Johnson Keldon49.84.82.219.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch San Antonio Spurs

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: San Antonio Spurs

How can I watch San Antonio Spurs live?

You can stream every San Antonio Spurs game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is San Antonio Spurs's current schedule?

There are 3 San Antonio Spurs fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is San Antonio Spurs's current form?

San Antonio Spurs are 2-3 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has San Antonio Spurs played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as San Antonio Spurs plays each NBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: San Antonio Spurs

All articles β†’
Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos

The 2026-27 NBA season begins Tuesday with a tripleheader, then puts fresh star pairings and Western Conference contenders under the first regular-season spotlight.

Marcus OkaforOct 19, 2026
Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape
Recap

Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape

The Hawks recovered from San Antonio's opening burst, while Luka Garza delivered the slate's biggest individual line in a five-game preseason card.

Marcus OkaforOct 09, 2026
Weekend Wrap, June 13-14: a three-point weekend that came down to one shot
Recap

Weekend Wrap, June 13-14: a three-point weekend that came down to one shot

Two WNBA nail-biters and a late-season NBA grinder all landed in the same place, the line between control and chaos.

Tom RedmondJun 15, 2026
NBA morning recap: Knicks grind out a road win in San Antonio
Recap

NBA morning recap: Knicks grind out a road win in San Antonio

One late push, one clean defensive finish, and a reminder that in June you can’t give away possessions or free throws.

Marcus OkaforJun 13, 2026
Knicks survive Spurs by a point, swing the series back their way
Recap

Knicks survive Spurs by a point, swing the series back their way

Marcus Okafor on a one-possession classic at the Garden, the steal column that nearly cost San Antonio everything, and the rotation choices Tom Thibodeau finally trusted.

Marcus OkaforJun 11, 2026
NBA morning recap: San Antonio Spurs 115, New York Knicks 111
Recap

NBA morning recap: San Antonio Spurs 115, New York Knicks 111

A one-game Sunday slate still gave us a playoff-level finish at Madison Square Garden, with San Antonio closing the door late.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026
Weekend Wrap: the possessions that changed the room
Recap

Weekend Wrap: the possessions that changed the room

Valencia detonated a road win in Spain, Brescia won a slower kind of fight in Italy, and the NBA offered a reminder that turnovers travel.

Tom RedmondJun 01, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.