Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Philadelphia 76ers logo

Philadelphia 76ers

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 Β· #13 Eastern Conference
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
0–0
#13 Eastern Conference
PPG for
111.3
vs avg 114.4 -3.1
PPG against
118.3
vs avg 114.4 +3.9
Last 5
WLL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 Β· 23:00 UTC
New York Knicks logo
New York Knicks
Rebuilding on both ends
VS AWAY
Philadelphia 76ers logo
Philadelphia 76ers
Rebuilding on both ends

About Philadelphia 76ers

Philadelphia 76ers are 1-2 across their last 3 NBA games, with 1 win and 2 losses on the books. 76ers ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Knicks on the road on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 144-106 loss to Celtics.

76ers currently sit 13th in the Eastern Conference. They average 111.3 points scored and 118.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L106–144AwayOct 11
L108–114AwayOct 08
W120–97HomeOct 05

Philadelphia 76ers season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Brown Jaylen220.02.02.020.3
J. V. Edgecombe314.04.04.022.7
Walker Jabari311.07.71.019.5
Maxey Tyrese211.02.53.018.5
James LeBron110.04.05.018.1
J. J. Nelson28.52.51.016.4
S. Thomas28.56.01.514.9
L. Philon37.72.04.022.0

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
10100%

Where to watch Philadelphia 76ers

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Philadelphia 76ers

How can I watch Philadelphia 76ers live?

You can stream every Philadelphia 76ers game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Philadelphia 76ers's current schedule?

There are 4 Philadelphia 76ers fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is Philadelphia 76ers's current form?

Philadelphia 76ers are 1-2 across their last 3 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Philadelphia 76ers played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Philadelphia 76ers against 1 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including New York Knicks. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Philadelphia 76ers

All articles β†’
Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos

The 2026-27 NBA season begins Tuesday with a tripleheader, then puts fresh star pairings and Western Conference contenders under the first regular-season spotlight.

Marcus OkaforOct 19, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories

Minnesota and Barcelona survived one-possession finishes, while Boston, Real Madrid, and Rostock turned their home games into statements of control.

Tom RedmondOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape
Recap

Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape

The Hawks recovered from San Antonio's opening burst, while Luka Garza delivered the slate's biggest individual line in a five-game preseason card.

Marcus OkaforOct 09, 2026
NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly
Recap

NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly

Ebuka Okorie's late layup seals Detroit's preseason opener, Jaylen Brown scores 22 in his Sixers debut, and the first four games bring very different early tests.

Marcus OkaforOct 06, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026
Weekend Wrap: A 25-of-44 night in Philadelphia, OKC closes the door, and Lega A goes lopsided
Recap

Weekend Wrap: A 25-of-44 night in Philadelphia, OKC closes the door, and Lega A goes lopsided

The Sixers shoot Philly off its feet, the Thunder make a sweep look ordinary, San Antonio answers Wembanyama-Edwards in Minneapolis, and the Italian league spends a Sunday handing out 20-point margins.

Tom RedmondMay 11, 2026
NBA morning recap: Knicks detonate from deep in Philadelphia
Recap

NBA morning recap: Knicks detonate from deep in Philadelphia

The Knicks detonated from deep in Philadelphia, and Minnesota survived a Spurs surge behind free throws and rebounding.

Marcus OkaforMay 10, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.