Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Milwaukee Bucks logo

Milwaukee Bucks

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 Β· #9 Eastern Conference
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Soft at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
0–0
#9 Eastern Conference
PPG for
104.8
vs avg 114.4 -9.6
PPG against
118.0
vs avg 114.4 +3.6
Last 5
LWLL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 Β· 23:00 UTC
Washington Wizards logo
Washington Wizards
Balanced unit
VS AWAY
Milwaukee Bucks logo
Milwaukee Bucks
Rebuilding on both ends

About Milwaukee Bucks

Milwaukee Bucks are 1-3 across their last 4 NBA games, with 1 win and 3 losses on the books. Bucks ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Wizards on the road on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 125-104 loss to Bulls.

Bucks currently sit 9th in the Eastern Conference. They average 104.8 points scored and 118.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L104–125HomeOct 15
L90–105AwayOct 11
W128–126AwayOct 08
L97–116HomeOct 06

Milwaukee Bucks season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
B. Burries314.04.03.722.0
Herro Tyler314.04.32.721.6
Jakucionis Kasparas214.02.55.019.0
Rollins Ryan313.03.73.319.4
Ware Kel'el411.87.80.823.7
Turner Myles310.34.00.321.7
Jaquez Jr. Jaime39.03.02.719.9
Dieng Ousmane29.08.05.524.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
010%

Where to watch Milwaukee Bucks

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Milwaukee Bucks

How can I watch Milwaukee Bucks live?

You can stream every Milwaukee Bucks game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Milwaukee Bucks's current schedule?

There are 3 Milwaukee Bucks fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is Milwaukee Bucks's current form?

Milwaukee Bucks are 1-3 across their last 4 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Milwaukee Bucks played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Milwaukee Bucks against 1 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Chicago Bulls. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Milwaukee Bucks

All articles β†’
Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win
Recap

Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win

Chicago's shooting kept the Nuggets honest, while Dallas paired a 132-point win with Kyrie Irving's long-awaited return to the floor.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly
Recap

NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly

Ebuka Okorie's late layup seals Detroit's preseason opener, Jaylen Brown scores 22 in his Sixers debut, and the first four games bring very different early tests.

Marcus OkaforOct 06, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.