Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Detroit Pistons logo

Detroit Pistons

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 · #6 Eastern Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Strong Fortress Steady on the road Balanced
Record
0–0
#6 Eastern Conference
PPG for
115.0
vs avg 114.4 +0.6
PPG against
109.0
vs avg 114.4 -5.4
Last 5
WWW
Streak 3W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 · 19:00 UTC
Detroit Pistons logo
Detroit Pistons
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Boston Celtics logo
Boston Celtics
Two-way contender

About Detroit Pistons

Detroit Pistons are 3-0 across their last 3 NBA games, with 3 wins and 0 losses on the books. Pistons ride a 3-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Celtics at home on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 129-125 beat against Raptors.

Pistons currently sit 6th in the Eastern Conference. They average 115.0 points scored and 109.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W129–125HomeOct 16
W128–106AwayOct 15
W109–107HomeOct 05

Detroit Pistons season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Duren Jalen219.03.01.017.7
Cunningham Cade314.01.75.722.6
Collins John311.04.70.019.8
Robinson Duncan311.03.31.718.9
R. Holland310.05.01.318.4
Joe Isaiah39.71.31.016.1
E. Okorie39.00.31.38.7
Thompson Ausar38.73.03.319.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Detroit Pistons

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Detroit Pistons

How can I watch Detroit Pistons live?

You can stream every Detroit Pistons game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Detroit Pistons's current schedule?

There are 3 Detroit Pistons fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is Detroit Pistons's current form?

Detroit Pistons are 3-0 across their last 3 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Detroit Pistons played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Detroit Pistons plays each NBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Detroit Pistons

All articles →
Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos

The 2026-27 NBA season begins Tuesday with a tripleheader, then puts fresh star pairings and Western Conference contenders under the first regular-season spotlight.

Marcus OkaforOct 19, 2026
NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly
Recap

NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly

Ebuka Okorie's late layup seals Detroit's preseason opener, Jaylen Brown scores 22 in his Sixers debut, and the first four games bring very different early tests.

Marcus OkaforOct 06, 2026
Week Ahead: Cavs-Pistons Game 6, EuroLeague Final Four in Berlin, ACB and Lega A semis go live
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Cavs-Pistons Game 6, EuroLeague Final Four in Berlin, ACB and Lega A semis go live

One NBA series still breathing, four EuroLeague heavyweights touching down in Berlin, and the European domestic playoffs hit their semifinal weekends. The 18-24 May window is light on quantity, heavy on stakes.

Marcus OkaforMay 18, 2026
NBA morning recap: Cleveland throttles Detroit
Recap

NBA morning recap: Cleveland throttles Detroit

A one-game slate still gave us one loud message: Cleveland's shot profile and ball security traveled, Detroit couldn't keep up.

Marcus OkaforMay 17, 2026
Weekend Wrap: A 25-of-44 night in Philadelphia, OKC closes the door, and Lega A goes lopsided
Recap

Weekend Wrap: A 25-of-44 night in Philadelphia, OKC closes the door, and Lega A goes lopsided

The Sixers shoot Philly off its feet, the Thunder make a sweep look ordinary, San Antonio answers Wembanyama-Edwards in Minneapolis, and the Italian league spends a Sunday handing out 20-point margins.

Tom RedmondMay 11, 2026
Week Ahead: Two Game 4s, a Spurs night, and Panathinaikos hits Valencia
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Two Game 4s, a Spurs night, and Panathinaikos hits Valencia

Conference semifinal weather across both NBA series, a Wembanyama-Edwards night in San Antonio, and a midweek EuroLeague swing into the Pavelló. The week the bench is asked to win games.

Marcus OkaforMay 11, 2026
Pistons burn Cavs from three to go up 2-0 in East semis
Recap

Pistons burn Cavs from three to go up 2-0 in East semis

Detroit's 50% three-point night vs. Cleveland's 22% tells the story.

Marcus OkaforMay 08, 2026
NBA Round 2: where the four conference semifinals stand
League Roundup

NBA Round 2: where the four conference semifinals stand

Two Game 1s are in the books, two more tip Tuesday night. Here is the read on Knicks-76ers, Timberwolves-Spurs, Cavaliers-Pistons and Thunder-Lakers, with the box-score detail that matters.

Marcus OkaforMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.