Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
New York Knicks logo

New York Knicks

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 · #11 Eastern Conference
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
0–0
#11 Eastern Conference
PPG for
106.0
vs avg 114.4 -8.4
PPG against
124.2
vs avg 114.4 +9.8
Last 5
LLLLW
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 · 23:00 UTC
New York Knicks logo
New York Knicks
Rebuilding on both ends
VS HOME
Philadelphia 76ers logo
Philadelphia 76ers
Rebuilding on both ends

About New York Knicks

New York Knicks are 1-4 across their last 5 NBA games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books.

Next up: 76ers at home on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 122-120 beat against Raptors.

Knicks currently sit 11th in the Eastern Conference. They average 106.0 points scored and 124.2 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W122–120HomeOct 15
L98–148AwayOct 13
L104–122HomeOct 12
L109–111HomeOct 08
L97–120AwayOct 05

New York Knicks season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Brunson Jalen416.23.04.021.4
Anunoby Ogugua410.84.51.221.4
Shamet Landry49.51.51.015.9
Towns Karl-Anthony49.27.24.521.1
Drummond Andre48.06.52.214.9
Wiseman James48.04.20.011.5
Bridges Mikal47.02.52.221.6
Dadiet Pacome56.62.20.614.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
010%

Where to watch New York Knicks

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: New York Knicks

How can I watch New York Knicks live?

You can stream every New York Knicks game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is New York Knicks's current schedule?

There are 3 New York Knicks fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is New York Knicks's current form?

New York Knicks are 1-4 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has New York Knicks played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for New York Knicks against 1 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Philadelphia 76ers. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: New York Knicks

All articles →
Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos

The 2026-27 NBA season begins Tuesday with a tripleheader, then puts fresh star pairings and Western Conference contenders under the first regular-season spotlight.

Marcus OkaforOct 19, 2026
Kawhi Leonard’s Toronto return turns into a 50-point Raptors showcase
Recap

Kawhi Leonard’s Toronto return turns into a 50-point Raptors showcase

Leonard scored 21 in his Toronto preseason debut, while Orlando answered its loss to Cleveland with a faster, more connected 132-116 win.

Marcus OkaforOct 14, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape
Recap

Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape

The Hawks recovered from San Antonio's opening burst, while Luka Garza delivered the slate's biggest individual line in a five-game preseason card.

Marcus OkaforOct 09, 2026
NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly
Recap

NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly

Ebuka Okorie's late layup seals Detroit's preseason opener, Jaylen Brown scores 22 in his Sixers debut, and the first four games bring very different early tests.

Marcus OkaforOct 06, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026
Weekend Wrap, June 13-14: a three-point weekend that came down to one shot
Recap

Weekend Wrap, June 13-14: a three-point weekend that came down to one shot

Two WNBA nail-biters and a late-season NBA grinder all landed in the same place, the line between control and chaos.

Tom RedmondJun 15, 2026
NBA morning recap: Knicks grind out a road win in San Antonio
Recap

NBA morning recap: Knicks grind out a road win in San Antonio

One late push, one clean defensive finish, and a reminder that in June you can’t give away possessions or free throws.

Marcus OkaforJun 13, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.