Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Oklahoma City Thunder logo

Oklahoma City Thunder

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 Β· #15 Western Conference
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
0–0
#15 Western Conference
PPG for
109.8
vs avg 114.4 -4.6
PPG against
117.0
vs avg 114.4 +2.6
Last 5
LLLL
Streak 4L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 Β· 01:30 UTC
San Antonio Spurs logo
San Antonio Spurs
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Oklahoma City Thunder logo
Oklahoma City Thunder
Rebuilding on both ends

About Oklahoma City Thunder

Oklahoma City Thunder are 0-4 across their last 4 NBA games, with 0 wins and 4 losses on the books. Thunder ride a 4-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Spurs on the road on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 116-89 loss to Rockets.

Thunder currently sit 15th in the Western Conference. They average 109.8 points scored and 117.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L89–116AwayOct 16
L110–113AwayOct 12
L126–128HomeOct 08
L110–116HomeOct 07

Oklahoma City Thunder season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Williams Jalen118.07.00.024.6
Gilgeous-Alexander Shai217.02.04.021.9
B. Stirtz416.53.83.827.7
Williams Jaylin116.03.06.019.0
A. Mara414.28.53.224.4
B. Barnhizer411.84.82.024.1
J. McCain310.32.72.318.1
J. Dix48.51.22.224.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Oklahoma City Thunder

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Oklahoma City Thunder

How can I watch Oklahoma City Thunder live?

You can stream every Oklahoma City Thunder game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Oklahoma City Thunder's current schedule?

There are 3 Oklahoma City Thunder fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is Oklahoma City Thunder's current form?

Oklahoma City Thunder are 0-4 across their last 4 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Oklahoma City Thunder played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Oklahoma City Thunder plays each NBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Oklahoma City Thunder

All articles β†’
Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos

The 2026-27 NBA season begins Tuesday with a tripleheader, then puts fresh star pairings and Western Conference contenders under the first regular-season spotlight.

Marcus OkaforOct 19, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026
Weekend Wrap: the possessions that changed the room
Recap

Weekend Wrap: the possessions that changed the room

Valencia detonated a road win in Spain, Brescia won a slower kind of fight in Italy, and the NBA offered a reminder that turnovers travel.

Tom RedmondJun 01, 2026
NBA morning recap: Thunder take control late against San Antonio
Recap

NBA morning recap: Thunder take control late against San Antonio

Oklahoma City turned a close game into a statement finish, riding a free-throw parade, the glass, and a steady diet of stops to close out San Antonio.

Marcus OkaforMay 26, 2026
Weekend Wrap, May 23-24: pressure, possessions, and a little European edge
Recap

Weekend Wrap, May 23-24: pressure, possessions, and a little European edge

A narrative recap of the key results across the weekend window (2026-05-23 to 2026-05-24), with the NBA setting the tone and Spain, Italy, and Germany doing the detail work.

Tom RedmondMay 25, 2026
Week Ahead: Knicks-Cavs swing game, OKC's pace test, and a packed midweek WNBA slate
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Knicks-Cavs swing game, OKC's pace test, and a packed midweek WNBA slate

Two NBA games headline a wide-lens week that also brings Liberty spotlights, ACB seeding pressure, and a Turkey derby with real bite.

Marcus OkaforMay 25, 2026
NBA morning recap: Spurs clamp down, Thunder cough it up
Recap

NBA morning recap: Spurs clamp down, Thunder cough it up

San Antonio's defense turned the Thunder's spacing into a turnover party, and the Spurs walked away with a statement win.

Marcus OkaforMay 24, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.