Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Memphis Grizzlies logo

Memphis Grizzlies

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 Β· #6 Western Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Strong DEF: Average Soft at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
0–0
#6 Western Conference
PPG for
118.0
vs avg 114.4 +3.6
PPG against
115.0
vs avg 114.4 +0.6
Last 5
WLWW
Streak 2W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 Β· 00:00 UTC
Memphis Grizzlies logo
Memphis Grizzlies
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Utah Jazz logo
Utah Jazz
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Memphis Grizzlies

Memphis Grizzlies are 3-1 across their last 4 NBA games, with 3 wins and 1 loss on the books. Grizzlies ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Jazz at home on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 116-98 beat against Hornets.

Grizzlies currently sit 6th in the Western Conference. They average 118.0 points scored and 115.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W116–98HomeOct 17
W104–100AwayOct 10
L118–122HomeOct 08
W132–123AwayOct 05

Memphis Grizzlies season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Jerome Ty415.51.54.217.7
Jackson Gregory314.34.00.715.5
C. Boozer414.05.53.020.6
J. Small38.72.32.711.3
C. Coward48.04.02.819.7
J. Wells47.82.00.518.6
Grant Jerami37.32.71.015.2
Q. Post47.03.01.816.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Memphis Grizzlies

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Memphis Grizzlies

How can I watch Memphis Grizzlies live?

You can stream every Memphis Grizzlies game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Memphis Grizzlies's current schedule?

There are 3 Memphis Grizzlies fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is Memphis Grizzlies's current form?

Memphis Grizzlies are 3-1 across their last 4 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Memphis Grizzlies played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Memphis Grizzlies plays each NBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Memphis Grizzlies

All articles β†’
NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly
Recap

NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly

Ebuka Okorie's late layup seals Detroit's preseason opener, Jaylen Brown scores 22 in his Sixers debut, and the first four games bring very different early tests.

Marcus OkaforOct 06, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.