Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Virtus Bologna logo

Virtus Bologna

🇮🇹 Lega A Italy 2026-2027 Lega A - Regular Season 4–0 · #1
Two-way contender OFF: Elite DEF: Strong Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
4–0
#1
PPG for
93.7
vs avg 86.1 +7.6
PPG against
81.3
vs avg 86.1 -4.8
Last 5
WWWW
Streak 4W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 · 16:00 UTC
Hapoel Tel Aviv logo
Hapoel Tel Aviv
VS AWAY
Virtus Bologna logo
Virtus Bologna
Two-way contender

About Virtus Bologna

Virtus Bologna are 4-0 across their last 4 Lega A games, with 4 wins and 0 losses on the books. Virtus ride a 4-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Hapoel Tel Aviv on the road on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 108-83 beat against Scafati.

Virtus currently sit 1st in the Lega A table. They average 93.7 points scored and 81.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Lega A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W108–83HomeOct 18
W93–86AwayOct 11
W98–89HomeOct 04
W90–69AwaySep 27

Virtus Bologna season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Carr Marcus515.21.86.223.2
Moore Wendell514.05.01.024.2
Alston Jr. Derrick513.42.01.621.1
A. Diarra512.68.40.219.6
Frazier Trent56.81.63.220.9
R. Bello56.60.82.211.6
Klintman Bobi56.43.81.619.2
D. Mouhamet56.03.20.613.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Virtus Bologna

Both partners stream every Lega A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Virtus Bologna

How can I watch Virtus Bologna live?

You can stream every Virtus Bologna game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Virtus Bologna's current schedule?

There are 2 Virtus Bologna fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Lega A season.

What is Virtus Bologna's current form?

Virtus Bologna are 4-0 across their last 4 Lega A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Lega A data.

Who has Virtus Bologna played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Virtus Bologna plays each Lega A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Virtus Bologna

All articles →
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahce's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
Weekend Wrap, September 26 to September 27: Europe made the margins matter
Recap

Weekend Wrap, September 26 to September 27: Europe made the margins matter

A 45-game weekend turned on three-point separation, rebounding control, and late possessions, with ACB, Lega A, BBL, and NBL results supplying the detail.

Tom RedmondSep 28, 2026
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026
European basketball is drifting toward the three point line and the domestic playoffs are the proof
Column

European basketball is drifting toward the three point line and the domestic playoffs are the proof

A midweek snapshot from Spain, Italy, and Germany shows how spacing and pressure points are shifting in the postseason.

Elena VargasJun 03, 2026
Weekend Wrap: the possessions that changed the room
Recap

Weekend Wrap: the possessions that changed the room

Valencia detonated a road win in Spain, Brescia won a slower kind of fight in Italy, and the NBA offered a reminder that turnovers travel.

Tom RedmondJun 01, 2026
Weekend Wrap: A 25-of-44 night in Philadelphia, OKC closes the door, and Lega A goes lopsided
Recap

Weekend Wrap: A 25-of-44 night in Philadelphia, OKC closes the door, and Lega A goes lopsided

The Sixers shoot Philly off its feet, the Thunder make a sweep look ordinary, San Antonio answers Wembanyama-Edwards in Minneapolis, and the Italian league spends a Sunday handing out 20-point margins.

Tom RedmondMay 11, 2026
Lega Basket Serie A: a Sunday slate that resolves the playoff field
League Roundup

Lega Basket Serie A: a Sunday slate that resolves the playoff field

Seven Lega A games on Sunday May 10 close the regular season. Virtus Bologna lead at 21-5, Brescia chase at 20-6, and the bracket below is still moving.

Elena VargasMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.