Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

EuroLeague · Nov 06, 2026 · Peace and Friendship StadiumOlympiacos vs Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet

Olympiacos logo
Home · Balanced unit
Fri Nov 06 · 19:15 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Defence-first, scoring questions
Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Olympiacos 84, Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet 84, with the Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet favored in this EuroLeague matchup.

The combined 167.8-point projection runs below the EuroLeague’s 173.4 combined-points average. Olympiacos score 88.2 a game and concede 82.6; Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet score 84.8 and concede 75.9.

Olympiacos sit 4th in the EuroLeague standings, Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet sit 5th. Tip-off at Peace and Friendship Stadium. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet
51% chance to win
Coin-flip · projected margin -0.6
Projected score
83.6 – 84.2
Olympiacos · Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet
Projected total
167.8
Combined points
Win probability
49%
51%
Olympiacos vs Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet

Built from EuroLeague 2026 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch EuroLeague

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Check the match and country in the league's TV listings. EuroLeague TV subscriptions have territorial restrictions. Official league guidance.

Open EuroLeague TV listings

Official guide checked 2026-10-16.

Team Profile

Olympiacos logo Olympiacos

8 games
Record6-2 · 4th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WLWWW
PPG for / against88.2 / 82.6
Last meetings

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet logo Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet

9 games
Record6-3 · 5th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WWLWW
PPG for / against84.8 / 75.9
Last meetings

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

2026 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerOlympiacosDrawCrvena Zvezda Meridianbet
1xBet1.4117.003.70

Total points · Over / Under 168.5

BookmakerOver 168.5Under 168.5
1xBet1.881.82
Stake1.871.83

Asian handicap · 7.5 pts

BookmakerOlympiacos -7.5Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet +7.5
1xBet1.931.93
Stake1.851.83

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet by 0.6, total 167.8.

Head-to-head, last meetings

Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet lead 3-1 across the last 4 meetings on record. Most recent: Olympiacos won 92-86 on 12 Feb 2026.

Feb 12, 2026 Olympiacos 92 vs 86 Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet EuroLeague
Nov 26, 2025 Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet 91 vs 80 Olympiacos EuroLeague
Mar 20, 2025 Olympiacos 73 vs 81 Crvena zvezda EuroLeague
Dec 13, 2024 Crvena zvezda 87 vs 73 Olympiacos EuroLeague

League standings snapshot · EuroLeague 2026

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
4
OlympiacosOlympiacos
6 2 706 661 WLWWW
5
Crvena Zvezda MeridianbetCrvena Zvezda Meridianbet
6 3 763 683 WWLWW

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Olympiacos vs Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Olympiacos vs Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet tip-off?
Olympiacos vs Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet tips off Fri Nov 06 · 19:15 UTC at Peace and Friendship Stadium. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Olympiacos vs Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet?
Olympiacos are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.29 against 3.50 for Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet across 2 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between Olympiacos and Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet?
Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet lead 3-1 across the last 4 meetings on record. Most recent: Olympiacos won 92-86 on 12 Feb 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Read more

All articles →
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.