Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Real Madrid logo

Real Madrid

🇪🇸 Liga ACB Spain 2026-2027 ACB - Regular Season 4–0 · #1
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Average Fortress Road warriors Up-tempo
Record
4–0
#1
PPG for
107.7
vs avg 92.9 +14.8
PPG against
92.3
vs avg 92.9 -0.6
Last 5
WWW
Streak 3W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 · 18:05 UTC
Maccabi Tel Aviv logo
Maccabi Tel Aviv
VS AWAY
Real Madrid logo
Real Madrid
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Real Madrid

Real Madrid are 3-0 across their last 3 Liga ACB games, with 3 wins and 0 losses on the books. Real Madrid ride a 3-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Maccabi on the road on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 119-84 beat against Bilbao.

Real Madrid currently sit 1st in the Liga ACB table. They average 107.7 points scored and 92.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga ACB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W119–84HomeOct 18
W120–83HomeOct 11
W89–87HomeSep 27

Real Madrid season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Llull Sergio119.01.00.012.6
Maledon Theo615.54.35.322.2
Feliz Andres612.73.54.017.8
Sarr Olivier111.01.01.014.5
Campazzo Facundo68.82.26.320.9
Tavares Edy68.76.80.219.1
Okeke Chuma58.22.01.415.7
Smith Nick67.81.80.714.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Real Madrid

Both partners stream every Liga ACB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Real Madrid

How can I watch Real Madrid live?

You can stream every Real Madrid game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Real Madrid's current schedule?

There are 2 Real Madrid fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Liga ACB season.

What is Real Madrid's current form?

Real Madrid are 3-0 across their last 3 Liga ACB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga ACB data.

Who has Real Madrid played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Real Madrid plays each Liga ACB opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Real Madrid

All articles →
Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France

The ACB supplied the widest gap, Le Mans took the narrowest win, and the WNBA and NBL gave the weekend very different finishes.

Tom RedmondOct 19, 2026
European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option
Column

European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option

Fenerbahce, Panathinaikos and Chemnitz offer different early answers to the same problem: keeping an offense functional when the opening advantage disappears.

Elena VargasOct 14, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories

Minnesota and Barcelona survived one-possession finishes, while Boston, Real Madrid, and Rostock turned their home games into statements of control.

Tom RedmondOct 12, 2026
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahce's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
Weekend Wrap, September 26 to September 27: Europe made the margins matter
Recap

Weekend Wrap, September 26 to September 27: Europe made the margins matter

A 45-game weekend turned on three-point separation, rebounding control, and late possessions, with ACB, Lega A, BBL, and NBL results supplying the detail.

Tom RedmondSep 28, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.