Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Donar Groningen logo

Donar Groningen

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027 BNXT League - Regular Season 2–1 · #10
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Even at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
2–1
#10
PPG for
76.3
vs avg 81.2 -4.9
PPG against
81.3
vs avg 81.2 +0.1
Last 5
WWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Sun Oct 25 · 14:00 UTC
Okapi Aalst logo
Okapi Aalst
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
Donar Groningen logo
Donar Groningen
Cold shooting unit

About Donar Groningen

Donar Groningen are 2-1 across their last 3 BNXT League games, with 2 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Okapi Aalst on the road on Sun Oct 25. Their last game was a 90-63 loss to Spirou Charleroi.

Donar Groningen currently sit 10th in the BNXT League table. They average 76.3 points scored and 81.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L63–90HomeOct 14
W81–78HomeOct 06
W85–76AwayOct 02

Donar Groningen season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
M. Mccalister215.04.01.022.9
A. Merkviladze214.07.51.029.8
B. Bergsma211.53.00.015.4
S. Uijtendaal29.52.52.526.7
K. Lamar Godwin28.02.04.524.9
B. Antoine26.02.50.023.4
J. Deloach25.04.51.019.5
Brathwaite Oshean21.00.53.013.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Donar Groningen

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Donar Groningen

How can I watch Donar Groningen live?

You can stream every Donar Groningen game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Donar Groningen's current schedule?

There are 1 Donar Groningen fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the BNXT League season.

What is Donar Groningen's current form?

Donar Groningen are 2-1 across their last 3 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has Donar Groningen played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Donar Groningen plays each BNXT League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.