Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Okapi Aalst logo

Okapi Aalst

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027 BNXT League - Regular Season 2–1 · #6
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Average Fortress Road warriors Up-tempo
Record
2–1
#6
PPG for
94.5
vs avg 81.2 +13.3
PPG against
83.0
vs avg 81.2 +1.8
Last 5
WWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Sun Oct 25 · 14:00 UTC
Okapi Aalst logo
Okapi Aalst
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS HOME
Donar Groningen logo
Donar Groningen
Cold shooting unit

About Okapi Aalst

Okapi Aalst are 2-1 across their last 3 BNXT League games, with 2 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Donar Groningen at home on Sun Oct 25. Their last game was a 92-77 loss to Leiden.

Okapi Aalst currently sit 6th in the BNXT League table. They average 94.5 points scored and 83.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L77–92AwayOct 17
W94–79AwayOct 10
W95–87HomeOct 03

Okapi Aalst season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
M. Thomas223.52.51.023.8
N. Van den Eynde214.53.06.031.0
M. Palinckx213.06.50.017.7
N. Davidson28.54.00.018.9
Anticevich Grant28.05.52.525.4
A. Libert27.01.02.025.5
Lasisi Elias24.04.02.024.8
A. Raedschelders24.03.51.517.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Okapi Aalst

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Okapi Aalst

How can I watch Okapi Aalst live?

You can stream every Okapi Aalst game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Okapi Aalst's current schedule?

There are 1 Okapi Aalst fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the BNXT League season.

What is Okapi Aalst's current form?

Okapi Aalst are 2-1 across their last 3 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has Okapi Aalst played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Okapi Aalst plays each BNXT League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.