Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Limburg logo

Limburg

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027 BNXT League - Regular Season 2–1 · #9
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Soft at home Road warriors Up-tempo
Record
2–1
#9
PPG for
100.5
vs avg 81.2 +19.3
PPG against
91.0
vs avg 81.2 +9.8
Last 5
LWW
Streak 2W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Fri Oct 23 · 18:00 UTC
Kortrijk logo
Kortrijk
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
Limburg logo
Limburg
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Limburg

Limburg are 2-1 across their last 3 BNXT League games, with 2 wins and 1 loss on the books. Limburg ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Kortrijk on the road on Fri Oct 23. Their last game was a 87-80 beat against Rotterdam.

Limburg currently sit 9th in the BNXT League table. They average 100.5 points scored and 91.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W87–80HomeOct 16
W101–73AwayOct 09
L100–109HomeOct 02

Limburg season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Delalieux Jonas215.02.02.021.4
V. Shahid214.52.53.525.4
A. Gateretse212.59.00.024.1
Leemans Wout211.54.03.520.3
J. Mims110.010.00.021.1
Ververs Marijn29.51.03.525.2
T. Vanderhaegen27.01.50.012.7
N. Baumann26.53.03.013.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Limburg

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Limburg

How can I watch Limburg live?

You can stream every Limburg game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Limburg's current schedule?

There are 1 Limburg fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the BNXT League season.

What is Limburg's current form?

Limburg are 2-1 across their last 3 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has Limburg played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Limburg plays each BNXT League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.