Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Leiden logo

Leiden

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027 BNXT League - Regular Season 2–1 · #4
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Weak DEF: Elite Soft at home Road warriors Slow
Record
2–1
#4
PPG for
68.5
vs avg 81.2 -12.7
PPG against
74.0
vs avg 81.2 -7.2
Last 5
WLW
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Sat Oct 24 · 18:30 UTC
Leuven Bears logo
Leuven Bears
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS AWAY
Leiden logo
Leiden
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Leiden

Leiden are 2-1 across their last 3 BNXT League games, with 2 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Leuven Bears on the road on Sat Oct 24. Their last game was a 92-77 beat against Okapi Aalst.

Leiden currently sit 4th in the BNXT League table. They average 68.5 points scored and 74.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W92–77HomeOct 17
L61–77HomeOct 10
W76–71AwayOct 02

Leiden season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
A. Futrell217.06.51.524.4
N. Graves214.02.03.528.6
S. Huurman211.02.52.527.3
T. Tainamo210.510.00.520.3
J. Beagle29.03.01.522.8
R. Overbeek25.54.05.020.0
J. Bergens25.02.02.026.9
J. Van Den Berg23.50.00.014.0

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Leiden

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Leiden

How can I watch Leiden live?

You can stream every Leiden game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Leiden's current schedule?

There are 1 Leiden fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the BNXT League season.

What is Leiden's current form?

Leiden are 2-1 across their last 3 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has Leiden played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Leiden plays each BNXT League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.