Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Antwerp Giants logo

Antwerp Giants

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027 BNXT League - Regular Season 3–0 · #1
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Fortress Road warriors Up-tempo
Record
3–0
#1
PPG for
106.5
vs avg 81.2 +25.3
PPG against
84.5
vs avg 81.2 +3.3
Last 5
WW
Streak 2W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Sat Oct 24 · 18:00 UTC
Antwerp Giants logo
Antwerp Giants
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS HOME
Mechelen logo
Mechelen
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Antwerp Giants

Antwerp Giants are 2-0 across their last 2 BNXT League games, with 2 wins and 0 losses on the books. Antwerp Giants ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Mechelen at home on Sat Oct 24. Their last game was a 125-86 beat against Den Bosch.

Antwerp Giants currently sit 1st in the BNXT League table. They average 106.5 points scored and 84.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 2 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W125–86AwayOct 17
W100–63AwayOct 03

Antwerp Giants season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
E. Cheecks125.05.04.022.4
L. Van Drom114.03.04.024.7
N. Coleman114.01.02.018.4
N. Pack114.01.05.021.7
N. De Ridder113.03.01.018.9
Kesteloot Vincent111.03.00.022.3
J. Jehloni110.04.03.017.7
J. White18.01.01.010.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Antwerp Giants

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Antwerp Giants

How can I watch Antwerp Giants live?

You can stream every Antwerp Giants game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Antwerp Giants's current schedule?

There are 1 Antwerp Giants fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the BNXT League season.

What is Antwerp Giants's current form?

Antwerp Giants are 2-0 across their last 2 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has Antwerp Giants played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Antwerp Giants plays each BNXT League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.