Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Rotterdam logo

Rotterdam

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Strong Soft at home Struggles away Slow
PPG for
60.5
vs avg 81.2 -20.7
PPG against
77.5
vs avg 81.2 -3.7
Last 5
LLL
Streak 3L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Sun Oct 25 · 13:00 UTC
Rotterdam logo
Rotterdam
Cold shooting unit
VS HOME
Belfius Mons logo
Belfius Mons
Rebuilding on both ends

About Rotterdam

Rotterdam are 0-3 across their last 3 BNXT League games, with 0 wins and 3 losses on the books. Rotterdam ride a 3-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Belfius Mons at home on Sun Oct 25. Their last game was a 87-80 loss to Limburg.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L80–87AwayOct 16
L50–79AwayOct 09
L71–76HomeOct 02

Rotterdam season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
I. Gaines213.09.02.029.6
L. Grantsaan212.05.01.024.8
T. Tumba210.59.01.031.3
A. Meana28.51.54.521.4
M. Tomashek28.02.01.022.9
L. Williams26.52.04.531.2
C. Van La Parra22.51.51.010.4
J. Verkerk22.01.00.09.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Rotterdam

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Rotterdam

How can I watch Rotterdam live?

You can stream every Rotterdam game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Rotterdam's current schedule?

There are 1 Rotterdam fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the BNXT League season.

What is Rotterdam's current form?

Rotterdam are 0-3 across their last 3 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has Rotterdam played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Rotterdam plays each BNXT League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.