Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Spirou Charleroi logo

Spirou Charleroi

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027 BNXT League - Regular Season 2–1 · #3
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Strong DEF: Elite Fortress Steady on the road Slow
Record
2–1
#3
PPG for
84.3
vs avg 81.2 +3.1
PPG against
64.0
vs avg 81.2 -17.2
Last 5
LWW
Streak 2W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Fri Oct 23 · 18:30 UTC
Spirou Charleroi logo
Spirou Charleroi
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Oostende logo
Oostende
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Spirou Charleroi

Spirou Charleroi are 2-1 across their last 3 BNXT League games, with 2 wins and 1 loss on the books. Spirou Charleroi ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Oostende at home on Fri Oct 23. Their last game was a 90-63 beat against Donar Groningen.

Spirou Charleroi currently sit 3rd in the BNXT League table. They average 84.3 points scored and 64.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W90–63AwayOct 14
W98–60HomeOct 09
L65–69AwayOct 03

Spirou Charleroi season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Polet Adedayo219.02.52.522.1
D. Konieczny217.55.50.520.8
Hawkins Nigel112.00.01.021.6
E. Andre211.07.50.016.8
L. Vaara29.05.01.519.1
Kruithof Lucas27.56.01.020.1
S. Hofman27.07.03.027.4
Zecevic Lukijan27.04.51.516.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Spirou Charleroi

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Spirou Charleroi

How can I watch Spirou Charleroi live?

You can stream every Spirou Charleroi game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Spirou Charleroi's current schedule?

There are 1 Spirou Charleroi fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the BNXT League season.

What is Spirou Charleroi's current form?

Spirou Charleroi are 2-1 across their last 3 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has Spirou Charleroi played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Spirou Charleroi plays each BNXT League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.