Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Brussels Basketball logo

Brussels Basketball

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Strong DEF: Elite Fortress Road warriors Slow
PPG for
85.5
vs avg 81.2 +4.3
PPG against
65.5
vs avg 81.2 -15.7
Last 5
WWW
Streak 3W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Sun Oct 25 · 14:00 UTC
Zwolle logo
Zwolle
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Brussels Basketball logo
Brussels Basketball
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Brussels Basketball

Brussels Basketball are 3-0 across their last 3 BNXT League games, with 3 wins and 0 losses on the books. Brussels Basketball ride a 3-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Zwolle on the road on Sun Oct 25. Their last game was a 81-64 beat against Oostende.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W81–64HomeOct 16
W77–61AwayOct 10
W94–70HomeOct 06

Brussels Basketball season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
T. Richardson313.76.34.023.4
L. Hazard310.73.71.322.6
E. Boone310.36.05.025.3
Tape Patrick310.06.71.021.5
Y. Dammen39.04.01.728.0
W. Lavon Person37.71.01.016.3
J. Kimbrough37.02.30.014.9
van den Elzen Stan35.03.03.721.0

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Brussels Basketball

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Brussels Basketball

How can I watch Brussels Basketball live?

You can stream every Brussels Basketball game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Brussels Basketball's current schedule?

There are 1 Brussels Basketball fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the BNXT League season.

What is Brussels Basketball's current form?

Brussels Basketball are 3-0 across their last 3 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has Brussels Basketball played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Brussels Basketball plays each BNXT League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.