Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

BNXT League · Updated 2026-10-19 · 2026-2027 seasonBNXT League form guide: hottest & coldest teams

Why we wrote this

Antwerp Giants top the BNXT League form table at 100% (3-0, +27.7 run differential). Kortrijk sit at the bottom on 0% (0-3). The gap between top and bottom is 100 percentage points , a meaningful spread when the bookmakers come to price spreads and totals.

Highest-scoring offence: Antwerp Giants at 112.7 PPG. Stingiest defence: Spirou Charleroi allowing just 64.0 PPG. When those two profiles meet , elite offence vs elite defence , totals tend to land 5-10% under the posted line because defensive pace dominates head-to-head.

The BNXT League form guide ranks every team currently active in the 2026-2027 season by win percentage, with PPG for/against and run differential alongside. The list refreshes every Monday so it always reflects the most recent results we hold.

Use it as your shortcut to the strongest streams of the week, the value bets on the table, and the matchups likeliest to actually be competitive when tip-off arrives. Cross-reference the BNXT League this week page for upcoming fixtures and the form-vs-form mismatches that drive most edges in the market.

Full BNXT League form ranking

1 Antwerp Giants 3–0 · 100% 112.7 / 85.0 (+27.7) WW
2 Brussels Basketball 3–0 · 100% 84.0 / 65.0 (+19.0)
3 Spirou Charleroi 2–1 · 67% 84.3 / 64.0 (+20.3) LWW
4 Limburg 2–1 · 67% 96.0 / 87.3 (+8.7) LWW
5 Mechelen 2–1 · 67% 94.7 / 90.7 (+4.0) WLW
6 Okapi Aalst 2–1 · 67% 88.7 / 86.0 (+2.7) WWL
7 Leiden 2–1 · 67% 76.3 / 75.0 (+1.3) WLW
8 Leuven Bears 2–1 · 67% 73.0 / 71.7 (+1.3) WLW
9 Zwolle 2–1 · 67% 71.3 / 71.3 (+0.0) WLW
10 Donar Groningen 2–1 · 67% 76.3 / 81.3 (-5.0) WWL
11 Oostende 1–2 · 33% 83.0 / 82.0 (+1.0) LWL
12 Den Bosch 1–2 · 33% 74.7 / 81.7 (-7.0) LWL
13 Kortrijk 0–3 · 0% 83.7 / 90.0 (-6.3) LL
14 Rotterdam 0–3 · 0% 67.0 / 80.7 (-13.7)
15 CB Liege 0–3 · 0% 73.7 / 97.0 (-23.3) LLL
16 Belfius Mons 0–3 · 0% 60.0 / 90.7 (-30.7) LLL

Hottest teams · highest win %

1Antwerp Giants100% · 3–0
2Brussels Basketball100% · 3–0
3Spirou Charleroi67% · 2–1

Coldest teams · lowest win %

1Kortrijk0% · 0–3
2Rotterdam0% · 0–3
3CB Liege0% · 0–3

Top-scoring teams · PPG

1Antwerp Giants112.7 PPG
2Limburg96.0 PPG
3Mechelen94.7 PPG

Stingiest defences · PPG allowed

1Spirou Charleroi64.0 allowed
2Brussels Basketball65.0 allowed
3Zwolle71.3 allowed

FAQ

Who's top of the BNXT League form table?

Antwerp Giants currently top the BNXT League form ranking on 100% win rate (3-0). The full ordered list with last-5 sequences is below.

How is BNXT League form calculated?

Form is calculated as season-to-date win percentage in the current 2026-2027 season, sourced from official league standings. We also show points-for and points-against per game (PPG), run differential (positive = scoring more than conceding), and last-5 result sequence (W/L tooltip).

How often does this BNXT League form guide update?

The page auto-refreshes every Monday at 06:00 UTC with results from the previous week. Mid-week scores are reflected on the next refresh. The data source is the same feed used for the live and head-to-head sections of the site.

What can I do with BNXT League form data?

Cross-reference it with the BNXT League this week page , fixtures pitting a top-form side against a bottom-form side are where the line is softest, especially on Asian Handicap and team-totals. The biggest edge is form mismatches that the price hasn't fully priced in.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.