Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Leuven Bears logo

Leuven Bears

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027 BNXT League - Regular Season 2–1 · #5
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Weak DEF: Elite Fortress Struggles away Slow
Record
2–1
#5
PPG for
73.5
vs avg 81.2 -7.7
PPG against
73.0
vs avg 81.2 -8.2
Last 5
WLW
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Sat Oct 24 · 18:30 UTC
Leuven Bears logo
Leuven Bears
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Leiden logo
Leiden
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Leuven Bears

Leuven Bears are 2-1 across their last 3 BNXT League games, with 2 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Leiden at home on Sat Oct 24. Their last game was a 72-69 beat against Kortrijk.

Leuven Bears currently sit 5th in the BNXT League table. They average 73.5 points scored and 73.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W72–69HomeOct 17
L78–81AwayOct 06
W69–65HomeOct 03

Leuven Bears season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
S. Thomas220.57.05.036.7
C. Cleveland215.05.02.528.9
Prepelic Bine211.57.02.030.2
R. Bucumi28.55.53.023.1
G. De Mol26.52.00.512.2
T. Waerniers26.03.01.522.8
V. Kazamias23.02.01.515.4
E. van Wayenburg22.01.00.04.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Leuven Bears

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Leuven Bears

How can I watch Leuven Bears live?

You can stream every Leuven Bears game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Leuven Bears's current schedule?

There are 1 Leuven Bears fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the BNXT League season.

What is Leuven Bears's current form?

Leuven Bears are 2-1 across their last 3 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has Leuven Bears played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Leuven Bears plays each BNXT League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.