Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Kortrijk logo

Kortrijk

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027 BNXT League - Regular Season 0–3 · #13
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Up-tempo
Record
0–3
#13
PPG for
91.0
vs avg 81.2 +9.8
PPG against
99.0
vs avg 81.2 +17.8
Last 5
LL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Fri Oct 23 · 18:00 UTC
Kortrijk logo
Kortrijk
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS HOME
Limburg logo
Limburg
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Kortrijk

Kortrijk are 0-2 across their last 2 BNXT League games, with 0 wins and 2 losses on the books. Kortrijk ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Limburg at home on Fri Oct 23. Their last game was a 72-69 loss to Leuven Bears.

Kortrijk currently sit 13th in the BNXT League table. They average 91.0 points scored and 99.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 2 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L69–72AwayOct 17
L76–85HomeOct 02

Kortrijk season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
M. Adamu115.01.01.024.4
Bogaerts Bram111.05.00.021.0
D. Arnett110.06.01.013.7
A. J. Smith110.02.01.026.4
Lesuisse Jarne18.03.01.026.6
Kaukiainen Severi16.04.03.019.6
Buysschaert Servaas15.05.00.026.3
J. Thomas14.03.03.020.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Kortrijk

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Kortrijk

How can I watch Kortrijk live?

You can stream every Kortrijk game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Kortrijk's current schedule?

There are 1 Kortrijk fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the BNXT League season.

What is Kortrijk's current form?

Kortrijk are 0-2 across their last 2 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has Kortrijk played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Kortrijk plays each BNXT League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.