Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Zalgiris Kaunas logo

Zalgiris Kaunas

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ EuroLeague Europe 2026 Euroleague - Regular Season 2โ€“4 ยท #14
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Soft at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
2โ€“4
#14
PPG for
84.0
vs avg 86.8 -2.8
PPG against
86.4
vs avg 86.8 -0.4
Last 5
LLWLL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Fri Oct 23 ยท 17:00 UTC
Zalgiris Kaunas logo
Zalgiris Kaunas
Cold shooting unit
VS HOME
Lyon-Villeurbanne logo
Lyon-Villeurbanne
Open at the rim

About Zalgiris Kaunas

Zalgiris Kaunas are 1-4 across their last 5 EuroLeague games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books. Zalgiris Kaunas ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Lyon-Villeurbanne at home on Fri Oct 23. Their last game was a 85-70 loss to Efes.

Zalgiris Kaunas currently sit 14th in the EuroLeague table. They average 84.0 points scored and 86.4 allowed across the season.

Live in-play EuroLeague stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L70โ€“85HomeOct 16
L80โ€“99AwayOct 13
W88โ€“81AwayOct 09
L78โ€“82AwayOct 01
L91โ€“93HomeSep 29

Zalgiris Kaunas season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Edwards Carsen518.01.43.225.6
Tubelis Azuolas511.64.21.622.9
Brown Sterling511.02.61.219.5
Valanciunas Jonas59.67.62.820.2
Grigonis Marius58.22.81.618.6
Sirvydis Deividas35.31.00.78.9
Butkevicius Arnas55.02.20.415.8
Sleva Dustin54.84.01.018.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Zalgiris Kaunas

Both partners stream every EuroLeague game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Zalgiris Kaunas

How can I watch Zalgiris Kaunas live?

You can stream every Zalgiris Kaunas game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Zalgiris Kaunas's current schedule?

There are 1 Zalgiris Kaunas fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the EuroLeague season.

What is Zalgiris Kaunas's current form?

Zalgiris Kaunas are 1-4 across their last 5 EuroLeague games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 EuroLeague data.

Who has Zalgiris Kaunas played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Zalgiris Kaunas plays each EuroLeague opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Zalgiris Kaunas

All articles โ†’
European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option
Column

European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option

Fenerbahce, Panathinaikos and Chemnitz offer different early answers to the same problem: keeping an offense functional when the opening advantage disappears.

Elena VargasOct 14, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026
EuroLeague semifinals: four games, two finalists, one week
League Roundup

EuroLeague semifinals: four games, two finalists, one week

The continental bracket reaches its semifinal stage with Monaco-Olympiacos, Hapoel Tel Aviv-Real Madrid, Zalgiris-Fenerbahce, and Panathinaikos-Valencia all decided across Tuesday and Wednesday.

Elena VargasMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.