Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

EuroLeague · Nov 06, 2026 · TBF Development Center - Main courtBesiktas vs Zalgiris Kaunas

Besiktas logo
Home · Open at the rim
Fri Nov 06 · 17:00 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Balanced unit
Zalgiris Kaunas logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Besiktas 89, Zalgiris Kaunas 88, with the Besiktas favored in this EuroLeague matchup.

The combined 176.7-point projection runs in line with the EuroLeague’s 173.4 combined-points average. Besiktas score 88.4 a game and concede 90.6; Zalgiris Kaunas score 85.8 and concede 84.5.

Besiktas sit 13th in the EuroLeague standings, Zalgiris Kaunas sit 10th. Tip-off at TBF Development Center - Main court. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Besiktas
53% chance to win
Coin-flip · projected margin -1.3
Projected score
89.0 – 87.7
Besiktas · Zalgiris Kaunas
Projected total
176.7
Combined points
Win probability
53%
47%
Besiktas vs Zalgiris Kaunas

Built from EuroLeague 2026 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch EuroLeague

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Check the match and country in the league's TV listings. EuroLeague TV subscriptions have territorial restrictions. Official league guidance.

Open EuroLeague TV listings

Official guide checked 2026-10-16.

Team Profile

Besiktas logo Besiktas

8 games
Record3-5 · 13th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LLWLW
PPG for / against88.4 / 90.6

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

Zalgiris Kaunas logo Zalgiris Kaunas

8 games
Record4-4 · 10th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WWLLW
PPG for / against85.8 / 84.5

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

2026 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerBesiktasDrawZalgiris Kaunas
1xBet2.1914.201.96

Total points · Over / Under 174.5

BookmakerOver 174.5Under 174.5
1xBet1.931.93
Stake1.851.83

Asian handicap · 1.5 pts

BookmakerBesiktas -1.5Zalgiris Kaunas +1.5
1xBet2.231.93
Stake-1.83

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Besiktas by 1.3, total 176.7.

Head-to-head, last meetings

No completed meetings between these teams in the seasons we cover.

League standings snapshot · EuroLeague 2026

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
13
BesiktasBesiktas
3 5 707 725 LLWLW
10
Zalgiris KaunasZalgiris Kaunas
4 4 686 676 WWLLW

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Besiktas vs Zalgiris Kaunas live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Besiktas vs Zalgiris Kaunas tip-off?
Besiktas vs Zalgiris Kaunas tips off Fri Nov 06 · 17:00 UTC at TBF Development Center - Main court. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Besiktas vs Zalgiris Kaunas?
Zalgiris Kaunas are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.77 against 2.02 for Besiktas across 2 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.

Read more

All articles →
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahçe's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.