Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Panathinaikos logo

Panathinaikos

🇪🇺 EuroLeague Europe 2026 Euroleague - Regular Season 5–1 · #1
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Strong DEF: Elite Fortress Road warriors Slow
Record
5–1
#1
PPG for
89.4
vs avg 86.8 +2.6
PPG against
69.4
vs avg 86.8 -17.4
Last 5
WWWWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 · 18:15 UTC
Panathinaikos logo
Panathinaikos
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Baskonia logo
Baskonia
Open at the rim

About Panathinaikos

Panathinaikos are 4-1 across their last 5 EuroLeague games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Baskonia at home on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 91-81 loss to Hapoel Tel Aviv.

Panathinaikos currently sit 1st in the EuroLeague table. They average 89.4 points scored and 69.4 allowed across the season.

Live in-play EuroLeague stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L81–91HomeOct 16
W72–55AwayOct 13
W92–74HomeOct 08
W90–67HomeOct 02
W102–79HomeSep 30

Panathinaikos season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Francisco Sylvain515.42.64.623.3
Hayes Nigel413.52.81.026.1
Lessort Mathias510.66.01.821.4
Yabusele Guerschon59.64.41.622.2
N. Rogkavopoulos38.32.01.312.7
Hernangomez Juan27.04.51.016.8
Mantzoukas Lefteris56.62.00.813.7
Grant Jerian56.61.42.815.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Panathinaikos

Both partners stream every EuroLeague game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Panathinaikos

How can I watch Panathinaikos live?

You can stream every Panathinaikos game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Panathinaikos's current schedule?

There are 1 Panathinaikos fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the EuroLeague season.

What is Panathinaikos's current form?

Panathinaikos are 4-1 across their last 5 EuroLeague games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 EuroLeague data.

Who has Panathinaikos played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Panathinaikos plays each EuroLeague opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Panathinaikos

All articles →
European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option
Column

European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option

Fenerbahce, Panathinaikos and Chemnitz offer different early answers to the same problem: keeping an offense functional when the opening advantage disappears.

Elena VargasOct 14, 2026
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahce's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA pressure, EuroLeague returns, and a new NBL race
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA pressure, EuroLeague returns, and a new NBL race

New York and Atlanta bring a live WNBA test, Real Madrid enters a new EuroLeague chapter, and the NBL's opening fortnight continues across Australia.

Marcus OkaforSep 21, 2026
Week Ahead: Two Game 4s, a Spurs night, and Panathinaikos hits Valencia
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Two Game 4s, a Spurs night, and Panathinaikos hits Valencia

Conference semifinal weather across both NBA series, a Wembanyama-Edwards night in San Antonio, and a midweek EuroLeague swing into the Pavelló. The week the bench is asked to win games.

Marcus OkaforMay 11, 2026
EuroLeague semifinals: four games, two finalists, one week
League Roundup

EuroLeague semifinals: four games, two finalists, one week

The continental bracket reaches its semifinal stage with Monaco-Olympiacos, Hapoel Tel Aviv-Real Madrid, Zalgiris-Fenerbahce, and Panathinaikos-Valencia all decided across Tuesday and Wednesday.

Elena VargasMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.