Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Partizan logo

Partizan

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ EuroLeague Europe 2026 Euroleague - Regular Season 3โ€“3 ยท #12
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Weak DEF: Elite Even at home Steady on the road Slow
Record
3โ€“3
#12
PPG for
77.7
vs avg 86.8 -9.1
PPG against
78.5
vs avg 86.8 -8.3
Last 5
WWLLL
Streak 3L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 ยท 18:45 UTC
Partizan logo
Partizan
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet logo
Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Partizan

Partizan are 2-3 across their last 5 EuroLeague games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Partizan ride a 3-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet at home on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 74-65 loss to Fenerbahce.

Partizan currently sit 12th in the EuroLeague table. They average 77.7 points scored and 78.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play EuroLeague stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L65โ€“74AwayOct 15
L55โ€“72HomeOct 13
L76โ€“86AwayOct 08
W86โ€“84AwayOct 02
W92โ€“79AwaySep 29

Partizan season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Jones Carlik513.82.05.226.0
Jekiri Tonye510.84.40.816.8
Stevens Lamar39.34.31.020.9
E. Thompson57.22.41.818.3
Vildoza Luca57.21.02.818.4
Hayes Kevarrius57.02.80.218.2
Tanaskovic Nikola56.23.41.017.1
Allman Kyle56.21.82.018.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Partizan

Both partners stream every EuroLeague game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Partizan

How can I watch Partizan live?

You can stream every Partizan game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Partizan's current schedule?

There are 1 Partizan fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the EuroLeague season.

What is Partizan's current form?

Partizan are 2-3 across their last 5 EuroLeague games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 EuroLeague data.

Who has Partizan played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Partizan plays each EuroLeague opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Partizan

All articles โ†’
European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option
Column

European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option

Fenerbahce, Panathinaikos and Chemnitz offer different early answers to the same problem: keeping an offense functional when the opening advantage disappears.

Elena VargasOct 14, 2026
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.