Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Suwon KT logo

Suwon KT

🏀 KBL South Korea 2026-2027 KBL - Regular Season 3–4 · #4
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Solid at home Steady on the road Up-tempo
Record
3–4
#4
PPG for
83.4
vs avg 75.6 +7.8
PPG against
79.0
vs avg 75.6 +3.4
Last 5
WWLLL
Streak 3L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Fri Oct 23 · 10:00 UTC
Suwon KT logo
Suwon KT
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS HOME
Wonju DB logo
Wonju DB
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Suwon KT

Suwon KT are 2-3 across their last 5 KBL games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Suwon KT ride a 3-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Wonju DB at home on Fri Oct 23. Their last game was a 96-80 loss to Mobis Phoebus.

Suwon KT currently sit 4th in the KBL table. They average 83.4 points scored and 79.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play KBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L80–96HomeOct 18
L69–89AwayOct 17
L69–82AwayOct 14
W87–81AwayOct 11
W88–79HomeOct 09

Suwon KT season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Bass Paris625.310.04.335.2
Oczon Miguel614.22.52.326.8
Moon Jeonghyeon610.87.31.828.8
T. Porter610.79.30.523.6
Ha Yun-Gi65.53.70.815.3
Han Hee-Won64.01.50.516.4
Kang Sung-Wook64.01.72.217.3
Jeon Seong-Hyun63.50.51.011.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Suwon KT

Both partners stream every KBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Suwon KT

How can I watch Suwon KT live?

You can stream every Suwon KT game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Suwon KT's current schedule?

There are 2 Suwon KT fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the KBL season.

What is Suwon KT's current form?

Suwon KT are 2-3 across their last 5 KBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 KBL data.

Who has Suwon KT played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Suwon KT plays each KBL opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.