Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
KoGas logo

KoGas

🏀 KBL South Korea 2026-2027 KBL - Regular Season 3–3 · #3
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Even at home Struggles away Up-tempo
Record
3–3
#3
PPG for
82.8
vs avg 75.6 +7.2
PPG against
83.0
vs avg 75.6 +7.4
Last 5
LLWWW
Streak 3W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 10:00 UTC
Wonju DB logo
Wonju DB
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
KoGas logo
KoGas
Elite offence, leaky defence

About KoGas

KoGas are 3-2 across their last 5 KBL games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books. KoGas ride a 3-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Wonju DB on the road on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 85-75 beat against LG Sakers.

KoGas currently sit 3rd in the KBL table. They average 82.8 points scored and 83.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play KBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W85–75HomeOct 17
W82–69HomeOct 14
W81–75AwayOct 10
L98–103AwayOct 07
L80–86HomeOct 05

KoGas season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Aluma Keve421.010.84.530.0
Belangel Samjosef517.82.85.831.2
K. Aluma116.06.00.026.6
Laguna415.89.83.527.3
Ra Guna115.08.02.025.7
K. Min-Gyu510.22.00.623.0
W. Yang59.01.22.618.2
J. Park24.02.51.517.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch KoGas

Both partners stream every KBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: KoGas

How can I watch KoGas live?

You can stream every KoGas game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is KoGas's current schedule?

There are 2 KoGas fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the KBL season.

What is KoGas's current form?

KoGas are 3-2 across their last 5 KBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 KBL data.

Who has KoGas played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as KoGas plays each KBL opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.