Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Mobis Phoebus logo

Mobis Phoebus

🏀 KBL South Korea 2026-2027 KBL - Regular Season 2–4 · #8
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Up-tempo
Record
2–4
#8
PPG for
86.5
vs avg 75.6 +10.9
PPG against
88.8
vs avg 75.6 +13.2
Last 5
LLWLW
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 · 10:00 UTC
Mobis Phoebus logo
Mobis Phoebus
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS HOME
LG Sakers logo
LG Sakers
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Mobis Phoebus

Mobis Phoebus are 2-3 across their last 5 KBL games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: LG Sakers at home on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 96-80 beat against Suwon KT.

Mobis Phoebus currently sit 8th in the KBL table. They average 86.5 points scored and 88.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play KBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W96–80AwayOct 18
L82–95AwayOct 16
W99–89HomeOct 12
L75–81HomeOct 10
L87–97HomeOct 05

Mobis Phoebus season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Prim Gaige524.48.04.232.0
Lee Woo Seok518.05.23.836.7
Bazley Darius516.88.23.424.6
Park Moo-bin58.03.44.228.0
Seo Myeong-Jin55.82.82.027.1
G. Abadiano55.21.82.216.7
Seung-Hyun Lee54.41.81.619.5
K. Choi31.70.00.01.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Mobis Phoebus

Both partners stream every KBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Mobis Phoebus

How can I watch Mobis Phoebus live?

You can stream every Mobis Phoebus game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Mobis Phoebus's current schedule?

There are 2 Mobis Phoebus fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the KBL season.

What is Mobis Phoebus's current form?

Mobis Phoebus are 2-3 across their last 5 KBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 KBL data.

Who has Mobis Phoebus played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Mobis Phoebus plays each KBL opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.