Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
LG Sakers logo

LG Sakers

🏀 KBL South Korea 2026-2027 KBL - Regular Season 2–4 · #7
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Soft at home Inconsistent away Up-tempo
Record
2–4
#7
PPG for
84.4
vs avg 75.6 +8.8
PPG against
87.6
vs avg 75.6 +12.0
Last 5
LWLLL
Streak 3L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 · 10:00 UTC
Mobis Phoebus logo
Mobis Phoebus
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
LG Sakers logo
LG Sakers
Elite offence, leaky defence

About LG Sakers

LG Sakers are 1-4 across their last 5 KBL games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books. LG Sakers ride a 3-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Mobis Phoebus on the road on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 85-75 loss to KoGas.

LG Sakers currently sit 7th in the KBL table. They average 84.4 points scored and 87.6 allowed across the season.

Live in-play KBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L75–85AwayOct 17
L86–93AwayOct 15
L65–88AwayOct 11
W96–92AwayOct 08
L72–97AwayOct 06

LG Sakers season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Goodwin Archie519.45.22.226.9
Yang Hong-Seok517.45.41.434.1
Tamayo Carl513.23.01.627.5
Marei Assem412.211.85.830.3
Jeong In-Deok56.42.40.223.3
Junseok Yang56.01.84.628.8
W. Yun54.61.21.017.1
Han Sang-Hyeok31.70.70.02.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch LG Sakers

Both partners stream every KBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: LG Sakers

How can I watch LG Sakers live?

You can stream every LG Sakers game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is LG Sakers's current schedule?

There are 3 LG Sakers fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the KBL season.

What is LG Sakers's current form?

LG Sakers are 1-4 across their last 5 KBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 KBL data.

Who has LG Sakers played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as LG Sakers plays each KBL opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.